BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jan 18, 2019   ABB India  1275.6[ -0.69% ]|ACC  1439.95[ -1.04% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  212.9[ -1.02% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1401.3 [ 0.85% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  664.3[ -1.77% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2716.55[ -0.36% ]|Bank of Baroda  117.95[ -1.01% ]|Bharti Airtel  310.95[ -6.42% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  70.7 [ 0.86% ]|Bharat Petroleum  353.5[ -0.25% ]|Britannia Ind.  3163.2[ -1.19% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  509.7[ -0.01% ]|Coal India  230[ -0.88% ]|Colgate Palm.  1309.7[ -1.10% ]|Dabur India  424.05 [ 0.92% ]|DLF Ltd.  180.3[ -2.06% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2598.95[ -0.68% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  323.15[ -2.84% ]|Grasim Inds.  824[ -0.52% ]|HCL Technologies  964.5 [ 1.02% ]|HDFC  2008.05 [ 0.19% ]|HDFC Bank  2131.2 [ 0.10% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2893[ -0.46% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1743.7[ -0.37% ]|Hindalco Indus.  208.75 [ 1.36% ]|ICICI Bank  371.9[ -0.39% ]|IDFC L  43.15[ -1.03% ]|Indian Hotels Co  136.75[ -0.33% ]|IndusInd Bank  1516.15[ -0.41% ]|Infosys  731[ -0.33% ]|ITC Ltd.  291.1[ -0.95% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  145.7[ -0.21% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1237.35 [ 1.41% ]|L&T  1318.25[ -2.07% ]|Lupin Ltd.  859.6[ -1.00% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  734.65 [ 0.05% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  7353.35 [ 0.27% ]|MTNL  14.9[ -0.67% ]|Nestle India  11241.05 [ 0.64% ]|NIIT Ltd.  91 [ 2.65% ]|NMDC Ltd.  90.7[ -1.20% ]|NTPC  144.35[ -0.65% ]|ONGC  146.25 [ 0.79% ]|Punj. NationlBak  82.85[ -1.78% ]|Power Grid Corpo  193.25[ -0.51% ]|Reliance Inds.  1182.95 [ 4.34% ]|SBI  295.2[ -0.72% ]|Vedanta  198.15 [ 0.43% ]|Shipping Corpn.  44.6[ -1.33% ]|Sun Pharma.  390.75[ -8.52% ]|Tata Chemicals  692.75[ -0.23% ]|Tata Global Beverage  215.95[ -1.30% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  183.1[ -0.92% ]|Tata Steel  470.5[ -0.42% ]|Tata Power Co.  76[ 0.00% ]|Tata Consultancy  1900.4 [ 0.28% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  707.7 [ 0.34% ]|UltraTech Cement  3820.55[ -0.82% ]|United Spirits  584.6[ -1.59% ]|Wipro Ltd  346.2 [ 2.91% ]|Zee Entertainment En  440.15[ -0.19% ]|

Commodity Indices

MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
3611.73  ( 42.93 )
18 Jan
5103.28  ( 36.96 )
18 Jan
2832.88  ( 69.01 )
18 Jan
2908.67  ( 11.30 )
18 Jan
You get a view of the commodity indices.
IndexLast Index
(Nos.)
Prev. Index
(Nos.)
Change
(%)
52-Week
High (Nos.)
52-Week
Low (Nos.)
MCX Agri (Future) 2,908.672897.370.393,147.412,704.25
MCX Agri (Spot) 4,393.154393.150.004,393.154,393.15
MCX Comdex (Future) 3,611.733568.81.204,171.563,311.89
MCX Comdex (Spot) 3,462.873462.870.003,462.873,462.87
MCX Energy (Future) 2,832.882763.872.503,962.662,333.97
MCX Energy (Spot) 2,160.802160.80.004,393.152,160.80
MCX Metal (Future) 5,103.285066.320.735,561.694,851.92
MCX Metal (Spot) 4,684.174684.170.004,684.174,684.17
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / CDSL / MCX-SX

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MCX-SX-15100
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE CM / F&O / CDS - INB / INF - 231209835, BSECM- INB 011209831, MCX-SX-INE 261209835

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    FMC Unique Member Code : MCX/TM/CORP/1751


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion