BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 21, 2018 - 9:29AM   ABB India  1449.15 [ 0.88% ]|ACC  1574 [ 0.75% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  225.65 [ 0.27% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1321 [ 2.45% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  622.5 [ 2.18% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2814 [ 0.67% ]|Bank of Baroda  117 [ 0.60% ]|Bharti Airtel  371 [ 0.35% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  75.25 [ 0.87% ]|Bharat Petroleum  370.3 [ 1.42% ]|Britannia Ind.  5945.65[ -0.18% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  668 [ 1.30% ]|Coal India  283.45 [ 1.03% ]|Colgate Palm.  1125 [ 0.70% ]|Dabur India  458.6[ -1.54% ]|DLF Ltd.  203.25 [ 0.97% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2645.2 [ 1.60% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  391.6 [ 1.91% ]|Grasim Inds.  1074.5 [ 0.70% ]|HCL Technologies  1081[ -0.58% ]|HDFC  1867.15 [ 1.97% ]|HDFC Bank  1990.45 [ 1.45% ]|Hero MotoCorp  3165 [ 0.72% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1650.25 [ 0.08% ]|Hindalco Indus.  239.2 [ 1.38% ]|ICICI Bank  331.7 [ 3.38% ]|IDFC L  47.6[ -0.83% ]|Indian Hotels Co  128.65 [ 0.12% ]|IndusInd Bank  1820.8 [ 0.90% ]|Infosys  713.25[ -0.99% ]|ITC Ltd.  304.15 [ 1.50% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  240.35 [ 3.33% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1242.75 [ 1.28% ]|L&T  1343 [ 0.81% ]|Lupin Ltd.  916.45 [ 0.82% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  959.7 [ 1.31% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  8174.3[ -0.40% ]|MTNL  15.75 [ 0.64% ]|Nestle India  10214.9 [ 0.61% ]|NIIT Ltd.  90.15 [ 0.39% ]|NMDC Ltd.  119.4 [ 1.14% ]|NTPC  172.7 [ 2.13% ]|ONGC  178.35 [ 0.96% ]|Punj. NationlBak  79.85 [ 0.69% ]|Power Grid Corpo  199.15 [ 0.50% ]|Reliance Inds.  1227.9 [ 1.45% ]|SBI  274.8 [ 1.25% ]|Vedanta  230.15 [ 0.07% ]|Shipping Corpn.  49.9 [ 0.40% ]|Sun Pharma.  652.7 [ 0.83% ]|Tata Chemicals  736[ -0.44% ]|Tata Global Beverage  234.75 [ 0.13% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  253.85 [ 0.46% ]|Tata Steel  640.25 [ 3.19% ]|Tata Power Co.  75.6 [ 0.20% ]|Tata Consultancy  2067[ -0.48% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  759.1[ -1.40% ]|UltraTech Cement  4078.75 [ 0.70% ]|United Spirits  559.8[ -0.16% ]|Wipro Ltd  332.5[ -0.08% ]|Zee Entertainment En  446.95[ -1.10% ]|

Commodity Indices

MCXCOMDEX MCXMETAL MCXENERGY MCXAGRI
3898.54  ( 4.00 )
20 Sep | 11:30 PM
5097.13  ( 20.16 )
20 Sep | 11:30 PM
3526.5  ( -4.55 )
20 Sep | 11:30 PM
3025.13  ( -10.42 )
20 Sep | 11:30 PM
You get a view of the commodity indices.
IndexLast Index
(Nos.)
Prev. Index
(Nos.)
Change
(%)
52-Week
High (Nos.)
52-Week
Low (Nos.)
MCX Agri (Future) 3,025.133035.55-0.343,147.412,480.43
MCX Agri (Spot) 4,393.154393.150.004,393.154,393.15
MCX Comdex (Future) 3,898.543894.540.103,964.293,306.47
MCX Comdex (Spot) 3,462.873462.870.003,462.873,462.87
MCX Energy (Future) 3,526.503531.05-0.133,557.132,400.16
MCX Energy (Spot) 2,160.802160.80.004,393.152,160.80
MCX Metal (Future) 5,097.135076.970.405,561.694,805.97
MCX Metal (Spot) 4,684.174684.170.004,684.174,684.17
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / CDSL / MCX-SX

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MCX-SX-15100
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE CM / F&O / CDS - INB / INF - 231209835, BSECM- INB 011209831, MCX-SX-INE 261209835

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    FMC Unique Member Code : MCX/TM/CORP/1751


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion