BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Nov 14, 2019   ABB India  1468.3[ -1.53% ]|ACC  1486.8[ -0.38% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  200.6 [ 2.79% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1775.1 [ 0.27% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  715.85 [ 0.79% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3234.4 [ 0.93% ]|Bank of Baroda  93.3[ -0.05% ]|Bharti Airtel  362.65[ -1.59% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  53.8[ -1.37% ]|Bharat Petroleum  514.5 [ 0.92% ]|Britannia Ind.  3232[ -1.26% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  451.5 [ 0.73% ]|Coal India  202.25[ -2.39% ]|Colgate Palm.  1547.25[ -0.90% ]|Dabur India  462.8[ -0.19% ]|DLF Ltd.  208.85 [ 3.37% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2734[ -1.01% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  121.85[ -1.58% ]|Grasim Inds.  734.3[ -0.64% ]|HCL Technologies  1148.55 [ 0.48% ]|HDFC  2225.1 [ 0.79% ]|HDFC Bank  1273.7 [ 1.25% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2590.7 [ 0.08% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  2069.65[ -1.01% ]|Hindalco Indus.  188.45[ -2.46% ]|ICICI Bank  498.75 [ 2.67% ]|IDFC L  34.5 [ 1.02% ]|Indian Hotels Co  155[ -0.55% ]|IndusInd Bank  1374.4[ -2.79% ]|Infosys  705.35 [ 2.04% ]|ITC Ltd.  253.95[ 0.00% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  139.75[ -1.62% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1597.5[ -0.50% ]|L&T  1381.05[ -0.85% ]|Lupin Ltd.  738.25 [ 1.13% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  578.6 [ 0.66% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  7247.1 [ 1.28% ]|MTNL  11.02[ -4.92% ]|Nestle India  14237.4 [ 0.02% ]|NIIT Ltd.  102.5[ -0.53% ]|NMDC Ltd.  98.5[ -2.23% ]|NTPC  118.55 [ 0.25% ]|ONGC  136.25[ -1.38% ]|Punj. NationlBak  60.3[ -0.08% ]|Power Grid Corpo  188[ -0.61% ]|Reliance Inds.  1463.4[ -0.58% ]|SBI  306.1[ -0.15% ]|Vedanta  143.95[ -2.90% ]|Shipping Corpn.  58.4[ -1.60% ]|Sun Pharma.  410.05[ -0.40% ]|Tata Chemicals  632.35[ 0.00% ]|Tata Global Beverage  295.55 [ 2.23% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  167[ -2.11% ]|Tata Steel  391.95[ -1.23% ]|Tata Power Co.  54.65[ -1.35% ]|Tata Consultancy  2195.6 [ 0.78% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  759 [ 0.31% ]|UltraTech Cement  3996.8[ -2.85% ]|United Spirits  618.7[ -0.18% ]|Wipro Ltd  252.75[ 0.00% ]|Zee Entertainment En  281.95[ -2.96% ]|
BALANCE SHEET
Reliance Industries Ltd.

BSE

Nov 14
1463.40 -8.60 ( -0.58%)
Volume348202
Prev. Close 1472.00
Open Price 1475.00
Today's Low / High
1456.05
     
1481.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1055.35
     
1489.50

NSE

Nov 14
1462.75 -9.55 ( -0.65%)
Volume 6518339
Prev. Close 1472.30
Open Price 1476.00
Today's Low / High
1455.80
     
1481.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1055.00
 
1489.65
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE002A01018 Market Cap. (    in Cr. ) 927260.48 P/BV 2.39 Book Value (    ) 611.32
BSE Code 500325 52 Week High/Low (    ) 1490/1055 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 23.42
NSE Code RELIANCEEQ Book Closure 05/08/2019 EPS (    ) 62.45 Div Yield (%) 0.38
Shareholders Funds (₹ Cr.)
Fixed Assets (₹ Cr.)
Current Assets (₹ Cr.)
Investments (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)59258.6959218.2629589.2429480.2229433.34
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital5926.005922.002959.002948.002943.00
Total Share Capital5926.005922.002959.002948.002943.00
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.00870.00835.00827.00
Reserves and Surplus381186.00287569.00259876.00227765.00214712.00
Total Reserves and Surplus381186.00287569.00260746.00228600.00215539.00
Total Shareholders Funds387112.00293491.00263705.00231548.00218482.00
Equity Share Application Money0.0015.004.008.0017.00
Minority Interest8280.003539.002917.003356.003038.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings207506.00144175.00152148.00141647.00120777.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]49923.0029618.0026735.0020494.0012974.00
Other Long Term Liabilities29407.0028752.0029162.0015559.009091.00
Long Term Provisions2856.002906.002353.001231.001554.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities289692.00205451.00210398.00178931.00144396.00
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings64436.0037429.0031528.0023545.0027965.00
Trade Payables108309.00106861.0076595.0060296.0059407.00
Other Current Liabilities143251.00168330.00125423.0099538.0045789.00
Short Term Provisions1326.001232.001769.001775.005392.00
Total Current Liabilities317322.00313852.00235315.00185154.00138553.00
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1002406.00816348.00712339.00598997.00504486.00
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets302115.00316031.00170483.00157825.0099198.00
Intangible Assets84262.0082041.0023151.0022831.0052863.00
Capital Work-In-Progress150178.00166220.00250377.00170397.00106256.00
Intangible Assets Under Development29285.0020802.0074460.0058300.0060206.00
Fixed Assets565840.00585094.00518471.00409353.00318523.00
Goodwill On Consolidation11997.005813.004892.004254.004397.00
Non-Current Investments164549.0025259.0025639.0041512.0025437.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]4776.005075.005537.000.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances6813.002668.002708.002032.0019538.00
Other Non-Current Assets17676.008653.008279.0014061.0014.00
Total Non-Current Assets771651.00632562.00565526.00471212.00367909.00
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments70939.0057603.0057260.0042503.0051014.00
Inventories67561.0060837.0048951.0046486.0053248.00
Trade Receivables30089.0017555.008177.004465.005315.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents7512.004255.003023.0011869.0012545.00
Short Term Loans And Advances545.002327.00996.000.0011171.00
OtherCurrentAssets54109.0041209.0028406.0022462.003284.00
Total Current Assets230755.00183786.00146813.00127785.00136577.00
      
Total Assets1002406.00816348.00712339.00598997.00504486.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities79781.0060997.0076941.0071110.0075166.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital5188.895188.892108.562108.562108.56
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value1740.000.000.001416.006106.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value23909.000.000.0032549.0032663.00
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / MSEI / CDSL

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MSEI- 15100 /CDSL- 39800
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE /BSE/MSE INZ000185032 DP - IN-DP-81-2015

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    SEBI Regn No. : INZ000029436


    Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick
    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in
    For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion