BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on May 29, 2020 - 4:01PM   ABB India  743.4 [ 0.52% ]|ACC  1269.5[ -0.21% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  190[ -0.76% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1684.4 [ 2.47% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  383.2[ -1.96% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2712.05 [ 4.43% ]|Bank of Baroda  38.9 [ 0.78% ]|Bharti Airtel  552.4[ -1.83% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  27.95 [ 4.10% ]|Bharat Petroleum  342.8 [ 5.20% ]|Britannia Ind.  3372.5 [ 1.51% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  647.6 [ 3.07% ]|Coal India  141.05 [ 5.38% ]|Colgate Palm.  1395.05 [ 7.45% ]|Dabur India  467 [ 4.24% ]|DLF Ltd.  150.85 [ 4.68% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  4057.95 [ 4.35% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  92.35 [ 3.71% ]|Grasim Inds.  585.5 [ 1.55% ]|HCL Technologies  550.4 [ 1.13% ]|HDFC  1659.35 [ 2.08% ]|HDFC Bank  951.25 [ 0.66% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2364.9 [ 3.08% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  2056.9 [ 2.37% ]|Hindalco Indus.  139 [ 0.43% ]|ICICI Bank  332.1 [ 1.64% ]|IDFC L  14.31 [ 4.91% ]|Indian Hotels Co  75.55 [ 2.37% ]|IndusInd Bank  393.3 [ 1.68% ]|Infosys  691.35[ -2.25% ]|ITC Ltd.  197.45 [ 3.62% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  121.4 [ 1.85% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1223.7[ -0.38% ]|L&T  932.3 [ 3.24% ]|Lupin Ltd.  869.8[ -1.32% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  436.4[ -0.83% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  5612 [ 2.59% ]|MTNL  7.05 [ 4.91% ]|Nestle India  17575 [ 3.48% ]|NIIT Ltd.  89 [ 0.23% ]|NMDC Ltd.  81.2 [ 2.78% ]|NTPC  97.75 [ 2.09% ]|ONGC  83.2 [ 5.52% ]|Punj. NationlBak  26.85 [ 0.37% ]|Power Grid Corpo  157.55 [ 0.13% ]|Reliance Inds.  1465.2[ -0.51% ]|SBI  160.3 [ 1.26% ]|Vedanta  92.15 [ 2.45% ]|Shipping Corpn.  47.2[ -2.07% ]|Sun Pharma.  475.45 [ 3.53% ]|Tata Chemicals  306.6 [ 0.76% ]|Tata Consumer Produc  367.95[ -0.78% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  86.9 [ 0.06% ]|Tata Steel  295.2 [ 0.02% ]|Tata Power Co.  36.6[ -0.81% ]|Tata Consultancy  1971.55[ -1.68% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  530.4 [ 0.09% ]|UltraTech Cement  3901.8 [ 2.39% ]|United Spirits  594.25 [ 5.43% ]|Wipro Ltd  212.55 [ 6.65% ]|Zee Entertainment En  183.4 [ 1.47% ]|
BALANCE SHEET
Reliance Industries Ltd.

BSE

May 29, 04:01
1465.20 -7.45 ( -0.51%)
Volume590240
Prev. Close 1472.65
Open Price 1470.70
Today's Low / High
1453.00
     
1471.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
899.53
     
1595.25

NSE

May 29, 03:59
1464.40 -7.85 ( -0.53%)
Volume 18471770
Prev. Close 1472.25
Open Price 1468.00
Today's Low / High
1452.65
     
1472.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 1464.40 (7324)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
899.48
 
1595.02
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE002A01018 Market Cap. (    in Cr. ) 990231.72 P/BV 1.96 Book Value (    ) 748.97
BSE Code 500325 52 Week High/Low (    ) 1595/899 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 25.16
NSE Code RELIANCEEQ Book Closure 14/05/2020 EPS (    ) 58.20 Div Yield (%) 0.38
Shareholders Funds (₹ Cr.)
Fixed Assets (₹ Cr.)
Current Assets (₹ Cr.)
Investments (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)63390.0059258.6959218.2629589.2429480.22
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital6339.005926.005922.002959.002948.00
Total Share Capital6339.005926.005922.002959.002948.00
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.00870.00835.00
Reserves and Surplus446992.00381186.00287569.00259876.00227765.00
Total Reserves and Surplus446992.00381186.00287569.00260746.00228600.00
Total Shareholders Funds453331.00387112.00293491.00263705.00231548.00
Equity Share Application Money0.000.0015.004.008.00
Minority Interest8016.008280.003539.002917.003356.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings197631.00207506.00144175.00152148.00141647.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]54123.0049923.0029618.0026735.0020494.00
Other Long Term Liabilities38108.0029407.0028752.0029162.0015559.00
Long Term Provisions1790.002856.002906.002353.001231.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities291652.00289692.00205451.00210398.00178931.00
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings93786.0064436.0037429.0031528.0023545.00
Trade Payables96799.00108309.00106861.0076595.0060296.00
Other Current Liabilities220441.00143251.00168330.00125423.0099538.00
Short Term Provisions1890.001326.001232.001769.001775.00
Total Current Liabilities412916.00317322.00313852.00235315.00185154.00
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1165915.001002406.00816348.00712339.00598997.00
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets631505.00302115.00316031.00170483.00157825.00
Intangible Assets0.0084262.0082041.0023151.0022831.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00150178.00166220.00250377.00170397.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.0029285.0020802.0074460.0058300.00
Fixed Assets631505.00565840.00585094.00518471.00409353.00
Goodwill On Consolidation10259.0011997.005813.004892.004254.00
Non-Current Investments203852.00164549.0025259.0025639.0041512.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]2900.004776.005075.005537.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances21732.006813.002668.002708.002032.00
Other Non-Current Assets37407.0017676.008653.008279.0014061.00
Total Non-Current Assets907655.00771651.00632562.00565526.00471212.00
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments72915.0070939.0057603.0057260.0042503.00
Inventories73903.0067561.0060837.0048951.0046486.00
Trade Receivables19656.0030089.0017555.008177.004465.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents30920.007512.004255.003023.0011869.00
Short Term Loans And Advances669.00545.002327.00996.000.00
OtherCurrentAssets60197.0054109.0041209.0028406.0022462.00
Total Current Assets258260.00230755.00183786.00146813.00127785.00
      
Total Assets1165915.001002406.00816348.00712339.00598997.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.0079781.0060997.0076941.0071110.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.005188.895188.892108.562108.56
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.001740.000.000.001416.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.0023909.000.000.0032549.00
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / MSEI / CDSL

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MSEI- 15100 /CDSL- 39800
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE /BSE/MSE INZ000185032 DP - IN-DP-81-2015

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    SEBI Regn No. : INZ000029436


    Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick
    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in
    For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion