BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jun 25, 2019 - 11:17AM   ABB India  1548[ -0.74% ]|ACC  1532.6[ -0.31% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  213.75[ -0.54% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1366[ -0.76% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  764.5 [ 0.22% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2816.25[ -0.01% ]|Bank of Baroda  118.6 [ 0.30% ]|Bharti Airtel  347.5 [ 0.78% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  72.75[ -1.29% ]|Bharat Petroleum  385.4 [ 1.15% ]|Britannia Ind.  2798 [ 0.56% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  552.4 [ 0.48% ]|Coal India  257.75 [ 0.35% ]|Colgate Palm.  1131.55[ -0.38% ]|Dabur India  393.7 [ 0.37% ]|DLF Ltd.  176.3 [ 0.43% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2541.95 [ 1.20% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  306.5[ -0.08% ]|Grasim Inds.  881.6[ -0.56% ]|HCL Technologies  1066.5[ -1.12% ]|HDFC  2156 [ 0.31% ]|HDFC Bank  2419 [ 0.09% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2574.35[ -0.43% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1756[ -0.44% ]|Hindalco Indus.  198.3 [ 0.08% ]|ICICI Bank  426.3[ -0.77% ]|IDFC L  35.05[ -1.96% ]|Indian Hotels Co  157.5 [ 2.34% ]|IndusInd Bank  1451.1[ -0.66% ]|Infosys  741.8[ -0.51% ]|ITC Ltd.  276.05[ -0.09% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  141.4 [ 1.18% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1476.7 [ 0.38% ]|L&T  1529.5[ -0.77% ]|Lupin Ltd.  742.1 [ 1.25% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  642.2 [ 1.06% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  6499.45 [ 0.56% ]|MTNL  7.81 [ 1.30% ]|Nestle India  11704.9[ -0.03% ]|NIIT Ltd.  103.95 [ 0.53% ]|NMDC Ltd.  110.1 [ 0.27% ]|NTPC  137.6 [ 1.55% ]|ONGC  167.1 [ 1.12% ]|Punj. NationlBak  76.8[ -0.07% ]|Power Grid Corpo  201.3 [ 1.18% ]|Reliance Inds.  1275 [ 0.98% ]|SBI  352.5[ -0.21% ]|Vedanta  170.2 [ 1.01% ]|Shipping Corpn.  28.7 [ 0.17% ]|Sun Pharma.  379.4[ -1.09% ]|Tata Chemicals  613[ -0.12% ]|Tata Global Beverage  257.8[ -0.60% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  158.5[ -0.47% ]|Tata Steel  487.9 [ 0.36% ]|Tata Power Co.  67.25 [ 3.38% ]|Tata Consultancy  2266.25[ -0.38% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  722.7[ -0.84% ]|UltraTech Cement  4581.8 [ 0.20% ]|United Spirits  559.8 [ 0.02% ]|Wipro Ltd  283.2[ -0.25% ]|Zee Entertainment En  328.35[ -3.77% ]|
NINE MONTHS RESULTS
Advance Metering Technology Ltd.

BSE

Jun 25, 11:15
19.25 -1.00 ( -4.94%)
Volume157
Prev. Close 20.25
Open Price 19.15
Today's Low / High
19.15
     
19.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 19.35 (20)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 20.85 (15)
52 Wk Low / High
15.00
     
35.50
Advance Metering Technology Ltd.is not traded in NSE
You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE436N01029 Market Cap. (    in Cr. ) 30.91 P/BV 0.25 Book Value (    ) 78.45
BSE Code 534612 52 Week High/Low (    ) 36/15 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 63.53
NSE Code - Book Closure 26/09/2018 EPS (    ) 0.30 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)


ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations75.1828.0320.3915.6012.42
Other Operating Income0.000.001.090.881.05
Total Income From Operations75.1828.0321.4816.4813.48
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials50.0016.718.967.854.89
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-2.74-1.29-0.35-0.39-0.12
Employees Cost6.205.326.106.046.57
Depreciation3.072.743.423.203.64
Other Expenses13.197.366.615.614.85
Total Expenses69.7330.8624.7522.3219.84
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax5.46-2.83-3.27-5.84-6.36
Other Income2.662.673.922.381.75
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax8.11-0.160.64-3.47-4.61
Interest5.784.423.903.923.57
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2.33-4.58-3.25-7.39-8.18
Exceptional Items0.000.000.001.970.00
P/L Before Tax2.33-4.58-3.25-5.42-8.18
Tax0.000.000.000.000.26
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2.33-4.58-3.25-5.42-8.44
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2.33-4.58-3.25-5.42-8.44
      
Equity Share Capital8.038.038.038.038.03
Reserves And Surplus0.000.00126.520.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.45-2.85-2.03-3.38-5.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.45-2.85-2.03-3.38-5.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.45-2.85-2.03-3.38-5.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.45-2.85-2.03-3.38-5.26
      
PBITOE Margin (%)7.25-10.09-15.23-35.45-47.19
PBTE Margin (%)3.09-16.34-15.14-44.84-60.67
PBT Margin (%)3.09-16.34-15.14-32.89-60.67
PAT Margin (%)3.09-16.34-15.14-32.89-62.62
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / MSEI / CDSL

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MSEI- 15100 /CDSL- 39800
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE /BSE/MSE INZ000185032 DP - IN-DP-81-2015

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    SEBI Regn No. : INZ000029436


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion