BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Feb 21, 2019   ABB India  1249.7 [ 0.13% ]|ACC  1390.1 [ 0.28% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  210 [ 1.52% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1397.75 [ 0.24% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  696.9[ -0.57% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2809.65 [ 1.13% ]|Bank of Baroda  103[ -0.05% ]|Bharti Airtel  310.2 [ 0.21% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  62.85 [ 0.32% ]|Bharat Petroleum  335[ -1.92% ]|Britannia Ind.  3004.25 [ 2.81% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  543.1 [ 0.38% ]|Coal India  213.7[ -0.74% ]|Colgate Palm.  1239.35[ -0.36% ]|Dabur India  426.65 [ 0.41% ]|DLF Ltd.  165.7 [ 1.59% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2585.5 [ 2.45% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  331.75 [ 0.62% ]|Grasim Inds.  746.6 [ 2.22% ]|HCL Technologies  1053.5[ -0.22% ]|HDFC  1891.6 [ 1.11% ]|HDFC Bank  2115.15 [ 0.41% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2643.7 [ 0.69% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1753.6 [ 1.15% ]|Hindalco Indus.  194.3 [ 0.78% ]|ICICI Bank  350.4 [ 1.51% ]|IDFC L  36.15 [ 1.26% ]|Indian Hotels Co  143.1 [ 2.99% ]|IndusInd Bank  1471.55[ -0.62% ]|Infosys  733.35[ -0.91% ]|ITC Ltd.  274.9[ -0.34% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  155.35 [ 3.64% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1288.9[ -0.19% ]|L&T  1282.25 [ 0.56% ]|Lupin Ltd.  770.05 [ 1.23% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  633.35[ -0.02% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  6796.8[ -0.76% ]|MTNL  13.89 [ 15.65% ]|Nestle India  10597.2 [ 0.63% ]|NIIT Ltd.  82.7 [ 4.35% ]|NMDC Ltd.  95.3 [ 1.49% ]|NTPC  136.6[ -0.44% ]|ONGC  147 [ 2.05% ]|Punj. NationlBak  73.2 [ 2.95% ]|Power Grid Corpo  181.75[ -0.14% ]|Reliance Inds.  1246.45 [ 0.98% ]|SBI  267.55 [ 0.19% ]|Vedanta  164.6 [ 2.78% ]|Shipping Corpn.  35.4[ -0.70% ]|Sun Pharma.  429.75 [ 1.79% ]|Tata Chemicals  566.65 [ 0.27% ]|Tata Global Beverage  189.95 [ 0.74% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  169.7 [ 2.94% ]|Tata Steel  497.9 [ 1.49% ]|Tata Power Co.  67.4 [ 1.81% ]|Tata Consultancy  1912.25[ -0.11% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  820.4 [ 1.07% ]|UltraTech Cement  3631.1 [ 1.54% ]|United Spirits  535.65 [ 1.57% ]|Wipro Ltd  374.5 [ 0.55% ]|Zee Entertainment En  446.55 [ 0.37% ]|
PEER COMPARISON
Advance Metering Technology Ltd.

BSE

Feb 21
26.65 -1.35 ( -4.82%)
Volume4178
Prev. Close 28.00
Open Price 29.80
Today's Low / High
26.10
     
29.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
15.00
     
35.50
Advance Metering Technology Ltd.is not traded in NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE436N01029 Market Cap. (    in Cr. ) 42.79 P/BV 0.34 Book Value (    ) 78.29
BSE Code 534612 52 Week High/Low (    ) 36/15 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 26/09/2018 EPS (    ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( )
Book
Value
( )
EPS
( )
Market Cap.
( Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Cr.)
PAT
( Cr.)
Aaron Industries Ltd. 42.6013.471.9520.3721.9020180311.770.93
ABB India Ltd. 1,245.70170.2119.8226,397.4362.862017129,087.32419.95
Advance Metering Technol... 26.6578.290.0042.790.0020180340.49-7.33
Amalgamated Electricity ... 65.954.960.009.160.002018030.02-0.11
Amba Enterprises Ltd. 12.6712.081.1016.0411.5320180372.731.39
Artech Power & Trading L... 0.619.630.000.910.002018030.00-0.22
Best & Crompton Engineer... 3.431.270.0042.480.0020130352.12-31.86
Bil Energy Systems Ltd. 1.400.580.0029.600.0020180318.42-11.35
CG Power and Industrial ... 31.2043.200.001,955.450.002018036,188.63-1,163.90
Continental Controls Ltd. 2.2911.320.001.410.002018034.65-0.79
Crompton Greaves Consume... 209.7512.595.1613,149.4340.612018034,079.66323.79
Datar Switchgear Ltd. 7.25-106.170.007.210.002002039.85-49.12
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 6.8047.410.0020.940.0020180373.90-15.60
ECE Industries Ltd. 196.95356.0372.85152.162.70201803260.0356.28
Eddy Current Control (In... 0.0011.411.810.000.002015031.200.10
Electric Control Gear In... 2.65-0.130.001.140.002010090.00-0.13
Elpro International Ltd. 48.90-0.201.09828.7544.8020180357.7718.50
Eon Electric Ltd. 33.7573.230.2657.05130.81201803157.910.44
EPIC Energy Ltd. 8.3110.530.005.990.0020180318.72-0.70
Euro Multivision Ltd. 0.65-125.200.001.550.0020180310.24-17.19
Focus Lighting and Fixtu... 154.2564.3617.6452.118.7420180392.105.96
Godha Cabcon & Insulatio... 26.2514.970.9529.1527.7820180342.711.05
Havells India Ltd. 698.7559.6210.5943,704.9265.982018038,146.41662.37
Heatshrink Technologies ... 0.65-415.400.001.690.002008038.62-166.64
HPL Electric & Power Ltd. 46.85109.474.27301.2510.982018031,036.3127.43
Igarashi Motors India Lt... 394.40130.6021.061,241.3818.73201803458.4466.27
Integra India Group Comp... 145.0057.100.0015.950.0020111213.12-0.71
JSL Industries Ltd. 94.80226.261.7411.1354.3620180347.640.20
Jyoti Ltd. 11.16-142.771.5725.777.13201803260.203.62
Kaycee Industries Ltd. 3,064.751,852.61178.8019.4517.1420180325.031.13
Kirloskar Electric Compa... 15.60-2.210.00103.610.00201803370.36-87.15
KLK Electrical Ltd. 16.117.710.004.270.002018030.00-0.08
Kotia Enterprises Ltd. 18.059.980.7812.6723.0220180340.880.55
Kusam Electrical Industr... 10.0075.706.430.241.552018033.670.15
Lakshmi Electrical Contr... 479.05688.3847.77117.7510.03201803188.5011.74
Marine Electricals (Indi... 100.1540.986.22245.7016.09201803380.3815.27
Mintage Electro Equipmen... 1.919.180.001.010.002003030.40-1.04
Modern Insulators Ltd. 2.3054.783.5310.840.65201803403.1916.63
Modison Metals Ltd. 44.1039.015.05143.108.73201803205.1916.40
National Switchgears Ltd. 1.95-36.210.000.190.002002030.00-1.04
Olectra Greentech Ltd. 208.5525.841.161,599.18179.85201803161.498.89
Orient Electric Ltd. 130.1512.413.022,761.5943.132018031,599.7764.03
Remi Elektrotechnik Ltd. 11.5193.4410.635.601.08201803104.025.17
Rexnord Electronics and ... 30.8027.873.0834.3710.0120180356.563.43
Salzer Electronics Ltd. 115.50169.5912.52184.609.22201803442.7720.02
Schneider Electric Infra... 85.902.200.002,053.900.002018031,313.97-64.67
Servotech Power Systems ... 20.0018.032.1636.629.28201803113.623.95
Solex Energy Ltd. 29.8027.536.3914.724.66201803101.253.16
Spectrum Electrical Indu... 69.0024.943.90104.3317.67201803119.555.90
Starlite Components Ltd. 19.453.670.5933.2632.9720180376.971.01
Stone India Ltd. 9.8525.000.009.450.0020170367.26-7.98
Surana Solar Ltd. 7.5010.670.1736.9043.8620180339.120.84
Swelect Energy Systems L... 213.90703.4515.72216.1613.60201803296.1715.89
Switching Technologies G... 49.001.780.0012.010.0020180314.79-0.08
Thana Electric Supply Co... 5.59-0.740.001.120.002014030.00-0.07
Toyama Electric Ltd. 11.2420.060.003.370.002017032.71-0.38
Tumus Electric Corporati... 28.009.900.00120.000.002018030.00-0.07
V-Guard Industries Ltd. 190.3017.573.158,120.8160.492018032,325.73134.26
W S Industries (India) L... 2.35-51.3712.176.170.192018032.2531.96
Waa Solar Ltd. 33.95179.785.6022.526.0720180351.343.71
Websol Energy Systems Lt... 26.7031.750.9177.5029.44201803183.272.63
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / CDSL / MCX-SX

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MCX-SX-15100
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE CM / F&O / CDS - INB / INF - 231209835, BSECM- INB 011209831, MCX-SX-INE 261209835

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    FMC Unique Member Code : MCX/TM/CORP/1751


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion