BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Dec 13, 2018   ABB India  1437.45 [ 0.28% ]|ACC  1500.25 [ 1.29% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  218.75 [ 1.20% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1320.15[ -0.64% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  618.15[ -0.19% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2836[ -0.40% ]|Bank of Baroda  111.95[ -1.02% ]|Bharti Airtel  302.7[ -0.82% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  66.85 [ 0.75% ]|Bharat Petroleum  334.85 [ 1.64% ]|Britannia Ind.  3147.2 [ 2.89% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  527.75[ -0.47% ]|Coal India  244.8[ -0.91% ]|Colgate Palm.  1303.15 [ 2.53% ]|Dabur India  433.5 [ 0.80% ]|DLF Ltd.  178.7[ -0.33% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2596.1 [ 0.54% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  346.35 [ 0.54% ]|Grasim Inds.  830.7 [ 2.29% ]|HCL Technologies  978.5 [ 0.96% ]|HDFC  1941.95 [ 0.14% ]|HDFC Bank  2101.05 [ 0.75% ]|Hero MotoCorp  3313.2 [ 1.47% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1853 [ 0.76% ]|Hindalco Indus.  220.35[ -0.45% ]|ICICI Bank  349.3[ -0.31% ]|IDFC L  40.05 [ 3.35% ]|Indian Hotels Co  148.4[ -1.69% ]|IndusInd Bank  1606.95 [ 1.53% ]|Infosys  696.5 [ 2.62% ]|ITC Ltd.  275.6[ -0.02% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  159.2 [ 2.12% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1262.1 [ 2.08% ]|L&T  1425.15 [ 1.77% ]|Lupin Ltd.  846.25 [ 2.97% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  757.75 [ 1.12% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  7663.75 [ 2.36% ]|MTNL  14.66 [ 6.77% ]|Nestle India  10990.5 [ 1.52% ]|NIIT Ltd.  88.85 [ 0.17% ]|NMDC Ltd.  93.2[ -0.75% ]|NTPC  141.05 [ 0.18% ]|ONGC  143.25 [ 1.13% ]|Punj. NationlBak  71.35 [ 0.78% ]|Power Grid Corpo  182.95 [ 0.27% ]|Reliance Inds.  1106.8[ -0.33% ]|SBI  288.6 [ 1.17% ]|Vedanta  200.4 [ 0.50% ]|Shipping Corpn.  42.4[ -1.97% ]|Sun Pharma.  422.15[ -2.12% ]|Tata Chemicals  692.45 [ 0.63% ]|Tata Global Beverage  212.05[ -0.07% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  166.45 [ 1.56% ]|Tata Steel  512.25[ -1.57% ]|Tata Power Co.  78.55[ -0.57% ]|Tata Consultancy  1983.65[ -1.74% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  709.75 [ 0.71% ]|UltraTech Cement  3953.5 [ 0.47% ]|United Spirits  637.35[ -0.50% ]|Wipro Ltd  338.75 [ 2.64% ]|Zee Entertainment En  493.6 [ 2.46% ]|
PEER COMPARISON
Advance Metering Technology Ltd.

BSE

Dec 13
27.50 -1.10 ( -3.85%)
Volume2105
Prev. Close 28.60
Open Price 27.55
Today's Low / High
27.30
     
28.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
15.00
     
39.50
Advance Metering Technology Ltd.is not traded in NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE436N01029 Market Cap. (    in Cr. ) 44.16 P/BV 0.35 Book Value (    ) 78.29
BSE Code 534612 52 Week High/Low (    ) 40/15 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 26/09/2018 EPS (    ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( )
Book
Value
( )
EPS
( )
Market Cap.
( Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Cr.)
PAT
( Cr.)
Aaron Industries Ltd. 42.0513.471.9520.1121.6220180311.770.93
ABB India Ltd. 1,438.65170.2119.8230,486.2072.602017129,087.32419.95
Advance Metering Technol... 27.5078.290.0044.160.0020180340.49-7.33
Amalgamated Electricity ... 65.954.960.009.160.002018030.02-0.11
Amba Enterprises Ltd. 16.2512.081.1020.5714.7920180372.731.39
Artech Power & Trading L... 1.349.630.001.990.002018030.00-0.22
Best & Crompton Engineer... 3.431.270.0042.480.0020130352.12-31.86
Bil Energy Systems Ltd. 0.500.580.0010.570.0020180318.42-11.35
CG Power and Industrial ... 38.9543.200.002,441.180.002018036,188.63-1,163.90
Continental Controls Ltd. 2.1411.320.001.320.002018034.65-0.79
Crompton Greaves Consume... 227.6012.605.1714,266.2144.062018034,079.66323.79
Datar Switchgear Ltd. 7.25-106.170.007.210.002002039.85-49.12
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 5.5547.410.0017.090.0020180373.90-15.60
ECE Industries Ltd. 232.15210.3072.85179.363.19201803260.0356.28
Eddy Current Control (In... 0.0011.411.810.000.002015031.200.10
Electric Control Gear In... 2.65-0.130.001.140.002010090.00-0.13
Elpro International Ltd. 50.20-0.201.09850.7945.9920180357.7718.50
Eon Electric Ltd. 40.5573.230.2668.54157.17201803157.910.44
EPIC Energy Ltd. 8.7410.530.006.300.0020180318.72-0.70
Euro Multivision Ltd. 1.50-125.200.003.570.0020180311.18-17.19
Focus Lighting and Fixtu... 135.5064.3617.6445.787.6820180392.105.96
Godha Cabcon & Insulatio... 28.8014.970.9531.9830.4820180342.711.05
Havells India Ltd. 705.1559.6210.5944,105.2266.592018038,146.41662.37
Heatshrink Technologies ... 0.65-415.400.001.690.002008038.62-166.64
HPL Electric & Power Ltd. 61.80109.474.27397.3814.492018031,036.3127.43
Igarashi Motors India Lt... 568.60130.6021.061,789.6727.01201803458.4466.27
Integra India Group Comp... 145.0057.100.0015.950.0020111213.12-0.71
JSL Industries Ltd. 90.15241.461.7910.5850.4220180347.640.21
Jyoti Ltd. 16.85-142.771.5738.9110.76201803260.203.62
Kaycee Industries Ltd. 3,625.001,852.61178.8023.0120.2720180325.031.13
Kirloskar Electric Compa... 16.90-2.210.00112.240.00201803370.36-87.15
KLK Electrical Ltd. 16.957.710.004.490.002018030.00-0.08
Kotia Enterprises Ltd. 17.009.800.6011.9328.1520180340.880.42
Kusam Electrical Industr... 10.0075.706.430.241.552018033.670.15
Lakshmi Electrical Contr... 570.00688.3847.77140.1111.93201803188.5011.74
Marine Electricals (Indi... 81.0052.148.47146.109.57201803380.3815.27
Mintage Electro Equipmen... 1.919.180.001.010.002003030.40-1.04
Modern Insulators Ltd. 2.3054.783.5310.840.65201803403.1916.63
Modison Metals Ltd. 45.3039.015.05147.008.96201803205.1916.40
National Switchgears Ltd. 1.95-36.210.000.190.002002030.00-1.04
Olectra Greentech Ltd. 207.1525.841.161,588.44178.64201803161.498.89
Orient Electric Ltd. 155.9012.413.023,307.9751.672018031,599.7764.03
Remi Elektrotechnik Ltd. 11.51172.369.975.601.15201803104.024.85
Rexnord Electronics and ... 35.0027.873.0839.0611.3720180356.563.43
Salzer Electronics Ltd. 135.85169.9512.55216.6410.82201803442.7720.02
Schneider Electric Infra... 106.652.200.002,550.040.002018031,313.97-64.67
Servotech Power Systems ... 20.0018.032.1636.629.28201803113.623.95
Solex Energy Ltd. 31.0027.536.3915.314.85201803101.253.16
Spectrum Electrical Indu... 60.0024.943.9090.7215.37201803119.555.90
Starlite Components Ltd. 20.353.670.5934.8034.4920180376.971.01
Stone India Ltd. 9.8525.000.009.450.0020170367.26-7.98
Surana Solar Ltd. 8.8510.670.1743.5551.7520180339.120.84
Swelect Energy Systems L... 263.50703.4515.72266.2916.76201803296.1715.89
Switching Technologies G... 57.001.780.0013.970.0020180314.79-0.08
Thana Electric Supply Co... 5.59-0.740.001.120.002014030.00-0.07
Toyama Electric Ltd. 11.2420.060.003.370.002017032.71-0.38
Tumus Electric Corporati... 32.009.900.00137.140.002018030.00-0.07
V-Guard Industries Ltd. 217.8517.583.159,289.3669.192018032,325.73134.26
W S Industries (India) L... 3.30-51.3712.178.670.272018032.2531.96
Waa Solar Ltd. 54.00179.785.6035.829.6520180351.343.71
Websol Energy Systems Lt... 26.9031.750.9178.0829.66201803183.272.63
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / CDSL / MCX-SX

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MCX-SX-15100
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE CM / F&O / CDS - INB / INF - 231209835, BSECM- INB 011209831, MCX-SX-INE 261209835

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    FMC Unique Member Code : MCX/TM/CORP/1751


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion