BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Oct 19, 2018 - 11:16AM   ABB India  1282[ -0.16% ]|ACC  1431.5[ -7.04% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  210.1[ -3.67% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1280 [ 1.89% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  569.4[ -0.90% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2530.55[ -0.69% ]|Bank of Baroda  99.75 [ 0.50% ]|Bharti Airtel  288.1[ 0.00% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  73.1[ -1.08% ]|Bharat Petroleum  283.1[ -0.70% ]|Britannia Ind.  5523[ -0.13% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  627.6[ -1.96% ]|Coal India  275.15[ -1.61% ]|Colgate Palm.  1093.15 [ 0.95% ]|Dabur India  404.25 [ 0.62% ]|DLF Ltd.  150 [ 3.84% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2541[ -0.83% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  355.1 [ 2.76% ]|Grasim Inds.  873.75[ -1.17% ]|HCL Technologies  992[ -3.11% ]|HDFC  1740.05 [ 0.22% ]|HDFC Bank  1965.9[ -0.46% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2742.4[ -2.58% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1559.6[ -0.09% ]|Hindalco Indus.  223.3[ -1.87% ]|ICICI Bank  315.35 [ 0.21% ]|IDFC L  36.75[ -2.39% ]|Indian Hotels Co  123.75[ -1.43% ]|IndusInd Bank  1589.3[ -0.90% ]|Infosys  684.5[ -2.84% ]|ITC Ltd.  287.2 [ 0.30% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  162.75[ -3.41% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1177.7[ -0.03% ]|L&T  1198[ -1.09% ]|Lupin Ltd.  891.8[ -0.40% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  742.95[ -2.25% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  6817.3[ -0.89% ]|MTNL  13.65[ -0.58% ]|Nestle India  9548[ -1.78% ]|NIIT Ltd.  71.55[ -1.99% ]|NMDC Ltd.  109.05[ -1.49% ]|NTPC  163.15 [ 0.25% ]|ONGC  161.95[ -0.09% ]|Punj. NationlBak  65.75[ -1.05% ]|Power Grid Corpo  187.4[ -0.90% ]|Reliance Inds.  1089.55[ -5.17% ]|SBI  259.85[ -0.50% ]|Vedanta  201.4[ -3.17% ]|Shipping Corpn.  40.45[ -5.05% ]|Sun Pharma.  600 [ 1.10% ]|Tata Chemicals  654.3[ -2.43% ]|Tata Global Beverage  226.9[ -1.82% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  174.85[ -2.43% ]|Tata Steel  547.5[ -1.29% ]|Tata Power Co.  69.55[ -3.94% ]|Tata Consultancy  1912.7[ -0.78% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  698.25[ -2.87% ]|UltraTech Cement  3587.2[ -3.84% ]|United Spirits  532.5[ -0.13% ]|Wipro Ltd  321.3[ -0.83% ]|Zee Entertainment En  453.25[ -2.21% ]|
PEER COMPARISON
Advance Metering Technology Ltd.

BSE

Oct 19, 11:05
22.70 -0.30 ( -1.30%)
Volume983
Prev. Close 23.00
Open Price 23.25
Today's Low / High
21.60
     
23.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 22.45 (1)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 22.70 (365)
52 Wk Low / High
15.00
     
42.00
Advance Metering Technology Ltd.is not traded in NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE436N01029 Market Cap. (    in Cr. ) 36.45 P/BV 0.29 Book Value (    ) 78.29
BSE Code 534612 52 Week High/Low (    ) 42/15 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 26/09/2018 EPS (    ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( )
Book
Value
( )
EPS
( )
Market Cap.
( Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Cr.)
PAT
( Cr.)
Aaron Industries Ltd. 40.8013.471.9519.5120.9820180311.770.93
ABB India Ltd. 1,286.00170.2119.8227,251.4264.892017129,087.32419.95
Advance Metering Technol... 22.7078.290.0036.450.0020180340.49-7.33
Amalgamated Electricity ... 65.954.960.009.160.002018030.02-0.11
Amba Enterprises Ltd. 21.8512.081.1027.6619.8920180372.911.39
Artech Power & Trading L... 1.399.630.002.060.002018030.00-0.22
Best & Crompton Engineer... 3.431.270.0042.480.0020130352.12-31.86
Bil Energy Systems Ltd. 0.450.580.009.510.0020180318.42-11.35
CG Power and Industrial ... 37.9043.200.002,375.370.002018036,188.63-1,163.90
Continental Controls Ltd. 2.4111.320.001.480.002018034.65-0.79
Crompton Greaves Consume... 192.9012.605.1712,091.1837.342018034,079.66323.79
Datar Switchgear Ltd. 7.25-106.170.007.210.002002039.85-49.12
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 8.2547.410.0025.410.0020180373.90-15.60
ECE Industries Ltd. 215.00210.3072.85166.112.95201803260.0356.28
Eddy Current Control (In... 0.0011.411.810.000.002015031.200.10
Electric Control Gear In... 2.65-0.130.001.140.002010090.00-0.13
Elpro International Ltd. 46.50-0.201.09788.0842.6020180357.7718.50
Eon Electric Ltd. 42.0073.230.2670.99162.79201803157.910.44
EPIC Energy Ltd. 8.8110.530.006.350.0020180318.72-0.70
Euro Multivision Ltd. 2.20-125.200.005.240.0020180311.18-17.19
Focus Lighting and Fixtu... 127.0064.3617.6442.917.2020180392.235.96
Godha Cabcon & Insulatio... 22.2010.000.9524.6523.4920180342.711.05
Havells India Ltd. 599.6559.6210.5937,506.4856.622018038,146.41662.37
Heatshrink Technologies ... 0.65-415.400.001.690.002008038.62-166.64
HPL Electric & Power Ltd. 62.00109.474.27398.6614.542018031,036.3127.43
Igarashi Motors India Lt... 627.20130.6021.061,974.1229.79201803458.4466.27
Integra India Group Comp... 145.0057.100.0015.950.0020111213.12-0.71
JSL Industries Ltd. 99.80241.461.7911.7255.8220180347.640.21
Jyoti Ltd. 24.00-142.771.5755.4215.33201803260.203.62
Kaycee Industries Ltd. 4,016.751,852.60178.8025.4922.4720180325.031.13
Kirloskar Electric Compa... 17.25-2.210.00114.560.00201803370.36-87.15
KLK Electrical Ltd. 16.207.710.004.290.002018030.00-0.08
Kotia Enterprises Ltd. 15.659.800.6010.9925.9120180340.880.42
Kusam Electrical Industr... 10.0075.706.430.241.552018033.670.15
Lakshmi Electrical Contr... 521.00688.3847.77128.0610.91201803188.5011.74
Marine Electricals (Indi... 66.6052.148.47120.137.87201803380.3815.27
Mintage Electro Equipmen... 1.919.180.001.010.002003030.40-1.04
Modern Insulators Ltd. 2.3054.783.5310.840.65201803403.1916.63
Modison Metals Ltd. 46.1039.015.05149.599.12201803205.1916.40
National Switchgears Ltd. 1.95-36.210.000.190.002002030.00-1.04
Olectra Greentech Ltd. 210.0025.841.161,610.30181.10201803161.498.89
Orient Electric Ltd. 123.0012.413.022,609.8840.762018031,599.7764.03
Remi Elektrotechnik Ltd. 11.51172.369.975.601.15201803104.024.85
Rexnord Electronics and ... 38.5027.873.0842.9712.5120180356.563.43
Salzer Electronics Ltd. 131.50169.9512.55209.7010.48201803442.7720.02
Schneider Electric Infra... 108.252.200.002,588.300.002018031,313.97-64.67
Servotech Power Systems ... 26.0015.782.1647.6112.06201803113.623.95
Solex Energy Ltd. 34.0012.836.3916.805.32201803101.253.16
Spectrum Electrical Indu... 61.5024.943.9092.9915.75201803119.555.90
Starlite Components Ltd. 27.504.200.5947.0346.6120180376.971.01
Stone India Ltd. 9.8525.000.009.450.0020170367.26-7.98
Surana Solar Ltd. 9.0010.670.1744.2952.6320180339.120.84
Swelect Energy Systems L... 279.95703.4515.72282.9117.81201803296.1715.89
Switching Technologies G... 66.251.780.0016.230.0020180314.79-0.08
Thana Electric Supply Co... 5.59-0.740.001.120.002014030.00-0.07
Toyama Electric Ltd. 11.2420.060.003.370.002017032.71-0.38
Tumus Electric Corporati... 39.206.740.005.040.002018030.00-0.07
V-Guard Industries Ltd. 175.3017.593.157,470.3055.642018032,325.73134.26
W S Industries (India) L... 3.85-51.3712.1710.110.322018032.2531.96
Waa Solar Ltd. 53.00179.785.6035.169.4720180351.343.71
Websol Energy Systems Lt... 38.0031.750.91110.3041.90201803183.272.63
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / CDSL / MCX-SX

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MCX-SX-15100
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE CM / F&O / CDS - INB / INF - 231209835, BSECM- INB 011209831, MCX-SX-INE 261209835

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    FMC Unique Member Code : MCX/TM/CORP/1751


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion