BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jun 25, 2019 - 11:59AM   ABB India  1558[ -0.10% ]|ACC  1535.45[ -0.12% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  212.15[ -1.28% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1362.3[ -1.03% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  766.8 [ 0.52% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2818.7 [ 0.08% ]|Bank of Baroda  119.05 [ 0.68% ]|Bharti Airtel  347.1 [ 0.67% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  72.8[ -1.22% ]|Bharat Petroleum  386.6 [ 1.47% ]|Britannia Ind.  2800 [ 0.63% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  552.15 [ 0.44% ]|Coal India  258.15 [ 0.51% ]|Colgate Palm.  1136.1 [ 0.02% ]|Dabur India  393.45 [ 0.31% ]|DLF Ltd.  176.2 [ 0.37% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2532 [ 0.80% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  306.8 [ 0.02% ]|Grasim Inds.  885.45[ -0.13% ]|HCL Technologies  1068.55[ -0.93% ]|HDFC  2159.45 [ 0.47% ]|HDFC Bank  2418.1 [ 0.06% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2603 [ 0.68% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1753.55[ -0.58% ]|Hindalco Indus.  199.6 [ 0.73% ]|ICICI Bank  428[ -0.37% ]|IDFC L  35.1[ -1.82% ]|Indian Hotels Co  157.75 [ 2.50% ]|IndusInd Bank  1447.75[ -0.89% ]|Infosys  745.25[ -0.05% ]|ITC Ltd.  276.85 [ 0.20% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  141.95 [ 1.57% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1476 [ 0.33% ]|L&T  1526[ -1.00% ]|Lupin Ltd.  740.35 [ 1.01% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  642.4 [ 1.09% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  6495.2 [ 0.50% ]|MTNL  7.88 [ 2.20% ]|Nestle India  11696.4[ -0.10% ]|NIIT Ltd.  103.65 [ 0.24% ]|NMDC Ltd.  110.4 [ 0.55% ]|NTPC  137.85 [ 1.73% ]|ONGC  166.35 [ 0.67% ]|Punj. NationlBak  76.95 [ 0.13% ]|Power Grid Corpo  201.4 [ 1.23% ]|Reliance Inds.  1275.1 [ 0.99% ]|SBI  352.35[ -0.25% ]|Vedanta  169.4 [ 0.53% ]|Shipping Corpn.  28.65[ 0.00% ]|Sun Pharma.  380.6[ -0.78% ]|Tata Chemicals  615.8 [ 0.33% ]|Tata Global Beverage  257.85[ -0.58% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  158.85[ -0.25% ]|Tata Steel  490.4 [ 0.87% ]|Tata Power Co.  66.85 [ 2.77% ]|Tata Consultancy  2264.95[ -0.44% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  724.1[ -0.65% ]|UltraTech Cement  4590 [ 0.38% ]|United Spirits  562.65 [ 0.53% ]|Wipro Ltd  283.3[ -0.21% ]|Zee Entertainment En  329.25[ -3.50% ]|
PEER COMPARISON
Advance Metering Technology Ltd.

BSE

Jun 25, 11:30
19.40 -0.85 ( -4.20%)
Volume257
Prev. Close 20.25
Open Price 19.15
Today's Low / High
19.15
     
19.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 19.45 (50)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 20.75 (15)
52 Wk Low / High
15.00
     
35.50
Advance Metering Technology Ltd.is not traded in NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE436N01029 Market Cap. (    in Cr. ) 31.15 P/BV 0.25 Book Value (    ) 78.45
BSE Code 534612 52 Week High/Low (    ) 36/15 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 64.03
NSE Code - Book Closure 26/09/2018 EPS (    ) 0.30 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( )
Book
Value
( )
EPS
( )
Market Cap.
( Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Cr.)
PAT
( Cr.)
Aaron Industries Ltd. 47.1015.682.2122.5321.2820190317.551.06
ABB India Ltd. 1,549.95189.1124.1132,844.7464.292018126,690.12510.89
Advance Metering Technol... 19.4078.450.3031.1564.0320190387.430.49
Amalgamated Electricity ... 65.953.960.009.160.002019030.02-0.14
Amba Enterprises Ltd. 9.8512.770.8812.4711.1920190388.851.11
Artech Power & Trading L... 1.799.630.002.660.002018030.00-0.22
Artemis Electricals Ltd. 107.0019.614.13264.3325.8920190398.7510.21
Best & Crompton Engineer... 3.431.270.0042.480.0020130352.12-31.86
Bil Energy Systems Ltd. 2.551.010.4353.915.902019039.169.14
CG Power and Industrial ... 28.9543.200.001,814.430.002018036,188.63-1,163.90
Continental Controls Ltd. 4.4110.150.002.710.002019035.10-0.72
Crompton Greaves Consume... 233.0017.506.4014,608.7736.402019034,478.91401.39
Datar Switchgear Ltd. 7.25-106.170.007.210.002002039.85-49.12
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 4.6547.410.0014.320.0020180373.90-15.60
ECE Industries Ltd. 231.90356.0372.85179.163.18201803260.0356.28
Eddy Current Control (In... 0.0011.411.810.000.002015031.200.10
Electric Control Gear In... 2.65-0.130.001.140.002010090.00-0.13
Elpro International Ltd. 44.508.245.90754.187.5520190341.1899.92
Eon Electric Ltd. 22.8059.160.0038.540.0020190377.32-23.99
EPIC Energy Ltd. 8.7511.400.876.3110.012019036.800.63
Euro Multivision Ltd. 0.55-132.360.001.310.002019038.17-17.02
Evans Electric Ltd. 181.5057.903.3724.9053.792018035.610.46
Focus Lighting and Fixtu... 148.0593.2428.8750.025.13201903121.029.76
Godha Cabcon & Insulatio... 17.6015.290.3219.5454.4920190372.630.36
Havells India Ltd. 777.1567.4412.5748,608.6361.8420190310,073.43785.98
Heatshrink Technologies ... 0.65-415.400.001.690.002008038.62-166.64
HPL Electric & Power Ltd. 58.50113.295.06376.1611.572019031,158.4732.53
Igarashi Motors India Lt... 226.80136.4818.24713.8512.43201903606.1657.41
Integra India Group Comp... 145.0057.100.0015.950.0020111213.12-0.71
JSL Industries Ltd. 90.10209.432.8110.5832.0520190355.190.33
Jyoti Ltd. 7.75-128.420.0017.900.00201903169.80-6.50
Kaycee Industries Ltd. 3,200.002,044.99212.9920.3115.0220190325.021.35
Kirloskar Electric Compa... 12.60-13.790.0083.680.00201903294.61-27.95
KLK Electrical Ltd. 15.317.440.004.060.002019030.00-0.07
Kotia Enterprises Ltd. 17.8011.771.7912.509.9420190388.351.26
Kusam Electrical Industr... 5.1894.8519.120.120.272019035.510.46
Lakshmi Electrical Contr... 449.00694.6841.52110.3610.81201903190.8210.21
Marine Electricals (Indi... 101.8044.743.76249.7527.10201903399.849.22
Mintage Electro Equipmen... 1.919.180.001.010.002003030.40-1.04
Modern Insulators Ltd. 2.3060.065.4110.840.42201903440.0525.52
Modison Metals Ltd. 41.8042.415.14135.648.13201903220.2816.68
National Switchgears Ltd. 1.95-36.210.000.190.002002030.00-1.04
Olectra Greentech Ltd. 174.9585.780.001,436.000.00201903170.11-15.81
Orient Electric Ltd. 156.8514.453.273,328.1348.022019031,864.4069.31
Remi Elektrotechnik Ltd. 11.51109.2615.825.600.73201903107.367.70
Rexnord Electronics and ... 24.3031.383.5127.126.9320190362.613.92
Salzer Electronics Ltd. 123.00179.6814.99196.598.21201903559.7723.96
Schneider Electric Infra... 90.000.980.002,151.940.002019031,384.06-24.37
Servotech Power Systems ... 13.1519.671.6424.088.0120190386.093.00
Solex Energy Ltd. 25.0037.5910.0712.352.48201903149.064.97
Spectrum Electrical Indu... 55.0029.804.8683.1611.33201903146.837.34
Starlite Components Ltd. 12.654.260.5921.6321.6220190362.141.00
Stone India Ltd. 9.8525.000.009.450.0020170367.26-7.98
Surana Solar Ltd. 7.0010.870.2034.4434.4020190334.741.00
Swelect Energy Systems L... 207.90718.446.76210.1030.77201903227.676.83
Switching Technologies G... 50.903.731.9412.4726.1820190318.350.48
Thana Electric Supply Co... 5.59-0.740.001.120.002014030.00-0.07
Toyama Electric Ltd. 11.2420.060.003.370.002017032.71-0.38
V-Guard Industries Ltd. 232.9521.483.929,945.4359.472019032,594.01167.24
W S Industries (India) L... 0.75-136.750.001.970.002019030.33-224.21
Waa Solar Ltd. 34.60179.785.6022.956.1820180351.343.71
Websol Energy Systems Lt... 27.7529.620.0080.550.0020190368.56-28.93
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / MSEI / CDSL

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MSEI- 15100 /CDSL- 39800
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE /BSE/MSE INZ000185032 DP - IN-DP-81-2015

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    SEBI Regn No. : INZ000029436


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion