BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Oct 19, 2018 - 9:37AM   ABB India  1287 [ 0.23% ]|ACC  1433.55[ -6.91% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  210.45[ -3.51% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1268.1 [ 0.95% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  571.9[ -0.47% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2525.25[ -0.89% ]|Bank of Baroda  100.2 [ 0.96% ]|Bharti Airtel  287.75[ -0.12% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  74.55 [ 0.88% ]|Bharat Petroleum  285.05[ -0.02% ]|Britannia Ind.  5510[ -0.36% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  644.55 [ 0.69% ]|Coal India  277.05[ -0.93% ]|Colgate Palm.  1093.4 [ 0.97% ]|Dabur India  407.65 [ 1.47% ]|DLF Ltd.  149.8 [ 3.70% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2578.85 [ 0.64% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  354.5 [ 2.59% ]|Grasim Inds.  877.8[ -0.71% ]|HCL Technologies  979.9[ -4.29% ]|HDFC  1734[ -0.13% ]|HDFC Bank  1963.95[ -0.56% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2765[ -1.78% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1551.45[ -0.61% ]|Hindalco Indus.  227.5[ -0.02% ]|ICICI Bank  315.8 [ 0.35% ]|IDFC L  37.4[ -0.66% ]|Indian Hotels Co  125.75 [ 0.16% ]|IndusInd Bank  1586.45[ -1.08% ]|Infosys  683.3[ -3.01% ]|ITC Ltd.  287.7 [ 0.47% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  168.6 [ 0.06% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1178.05[ 0.00% ]|L&T  1198.65[ -1.04% ]|Lupin Ltd.  901.05 [ 0.63% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  749.15[ -1.43% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  6885.65 [ 0.10% ]|MTNL  13.71[ -0.15% ]|Nestle India  9618.5[ -1.05% ]|NIIT Ltd.  71.95[ -1.44% ]|NMDC Ltd.  109.4[ -1.17% ]|NTPC  163.95 [ 0.74% ]|ONGC  162[ -0.06% ]|Punj. NationlBak  66.8 [ 0.53% ]|Power Grid Corpo  189.45 [ 0.19% ]|Reliance Inds.  1084.65[ -5.59% ]|SBI  260.55[ -0.23% ]|Vedanta  207.3[ -0.34% ]|Shipping Corpn.  41.9[ -1.64% ]|Sun Pharma.  603.65 [ 1.72% ]|Tata Chemicals  669.6[ -0.15% ]|Tata Global Beverage  232.5 [ 0.61% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  177.25[ -1.09% ]|Tata Steel  557.9 [ 0.59% ]|Tata Power Co.  71.9[ -0.69% ]|Tata Consultancy  1889.75[ -1.97% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  704.8[ -1.96% ]|UltraTech Cement  3612.2[ -3.17% ]|United Spirits  532.45[ -0.14% ]|Wipro Ltd  320.45[ -1.10% ]|Zee Entertainment En  466.5 [ 0.65% ]|
PEER COMPARISON
Eastern Treads Ltd.

BSE

Oct 19, 09:37
43.55 -5.55 ( -11.30%)
Volume505
Prev. Close 49.10
Open Price 41.15
Today's Low / High
41.15
     
43.55
Bid Price(Qty.) 44.20 (1)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 49.95 (2)
52 Wk Low / High
35.00
     
117.00
Eastern Treads Ltd.is not traded in NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE500D01015 Market Cap. (    in Cr. ) 22.79 P/BV 2.34 Book Value (    ) 18.58
BSE Code 531346 52 Week High/Low (    ) 117/35 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 20/07/2018 EPS (    ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( )
Book
Value
( )
EPS
( )
Market Cap.
( Cr.)
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( Cr.)
PAT
( Cr.)
Advance Multitech Ltd. 4.0820.771.691.662.4120180313.690.69
Apcotex Industries Ltd. 540.20118.7918.631,120.2729.00201803526.1838.64
Balaxi Ventures Ltd. 28.505.110.008.660.002018030.00-0.77
Cosco (India) Ltd. 192.1082.809.4579.9320.34201803126.233.93
Dolfin Rubbers Ltd. 27.0012.631.7820.3115.1920180353.871.34
Eastern Treads Ltd. 43.5518.580.0022.790.0020180394.39-2.29
Elgi Rubber Company Ltd. 28.6547.680.00143.390.00201803375.71-5.64
GRP Ltd. 1,082.00930.510.00144.270.00201803299.82-0.75
Indag Rubber Ltd. 118.5071.176.01311.0619.73201803172.0115.77
India Rubber Ltd. 1.60-16.180.000.580.002001030.26-1.55
Kandhari Rubbers Ltd. 0.00-7.520.000.000.002013030.00-0.05
Kerala Rubber & Reclaims... 0.00-9.156.330.000.002009034.980.22
M M Rubber Company Ltd. 77.9012.400.6038.80128.8920180325.920.30
Magnus Rubber Industries... 1.15-5.980.000.460.002005032.49-0.40
Mahalaxmi Rubtech Ltd. 49.2553.862.8665.6017.21201803227.793.81
Pix Transmissions Ltd. 203.00138.7016.56276.5912.26201803264.8622.56
Rishiroop Ltd. 58.2062.628.3256.466.9920180360.288.08
Rishiroop Rubber (Intern... 19.5023.261.3823.0914.1820150330.711.63
Rubber Products Ltd. 6.45-5.600.002.640.002017036.11-2.59
Rubfila International Lt... 48.0025.184.66217.0410.30201803214.7021.08
Swastik Rubber Products ... 8.00-5.260.006.230.002002033.80-6.71
Tinna Rubber and Infrast... 54.9082.380.0047.020.00201803100.25-5.03
Unimers India Ltd. 5.67-51.870.009.020.002017030.00-0.80
Vamshi Rubber Ltd. 35.7535.361.7915.0420.0120180361.170.75
Vikas Ecotech Ltd. 14.555.711.02407.2514.24201803361.2028.61
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / CDSL / MCX-SX

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MCX-SX-15100
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE CM / F&O / CDS - INB / INF - 231209835, BSECM- INB 011209831, MCX-SX-INE 261209835

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    FMC Unique Member Code : MCX/TM/CORP/1751


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion