BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Nov 14, 2019   ABB India  1468.3[ -1.53% ]|ACC  1486.8[ -0.38% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  200.6 [ 2.79% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1775.1 [ 0.27% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  715.85 [ 0.79% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3234.4 [ 0.93% ]|Bank of Baroda  93.3[ -0.05% ]|Bharti Airtel  362.65[ -1.59% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  53.8[ -1.37% ]|Bharat Petroleum  514.5 [ 0.92% ]|Britannia Ind.  3232[ -1.26% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  451.5 [ 0.73% ]|Coal India  202.25[ -2.39% ]|Colgate Palm.  1547.25[ -0.90% ]|Dabur India  462.8[ -0.19% ]|DLF Ltd.  208.85 [ 3.37% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2734[ -1.01% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  121.85[ -1.58% ]|Grasim Inds.  734.3[ -0.64% ]|HCL Technologies  1148.55 [ 0.48% ]|HDFC  2225.1 [ 0.79% ]|HDFC Bank  1273.7 [ 1.25% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2590.7 [ 0.08% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  2069.65[ -1.01% ]|Hindalco Indus.  188.45[ -2.46% ]|ICICI Bank  498.75 [ 2.67% ]|IDFC L  34.5 [ 1.02% ]|Indian Hotels Co  155[ -0.55% ]|IndusInd Bank  1374.4[ -2.79% ]|Infosys  705.35 [ 2.04% ]|ITC Ltd.  253.95[ 0.00% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  139.75[ -1.62% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1597.5[ -0.50% ]|L&T  1381.05[ -0.85% ]|Lupin Ltd.  738.25 [ 1.13% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  578.6 [ 0.66% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  7247.1 [ 1.28% ]|MTNL  11.02[ -4.92% ]|Nestle India  14237.4 [ 0.02% ]|NIIT Ltd.  102.5[ -0.53% ]|NMDC Ltd.  98.5[ -2.23% ]|NTPC  118.55 [ 0.25% ]|ONGC  136.25[ -1.38% ]|Punj. NationlBak  60.3[ -0.08% ]|Power Grid Corpo  188[ -0.61% ]|Reliance Inds.  1463.4[ -0.58% ]|SBI  306.1[ -0.15% ]|Vedanta  143.95[ -2.90% ]|Shipping Corpn.  58.4[ -1.60% ]|Sun Pharma.  410.05[ -0.40% ]|Tata Chemicals  632.35[ 0.00% ]|Tata Global Beverage  295.55 [ 2.23% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  167[ -2.11% ]|Tata Steel  391.95[ -1.23% ]|Tata Power Co.  54.65[ -1.35% ]|Tata Consultancy  2195.6 [ 0.78% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  759 [ 0.31% ]|UltraTech Cement  3996.8[ -2.85% ]|United Spirits  618.7[ -0.18% ]|Wipro Ltd  252.75[ 0.00% ]|Zee Entertainment En  281.95[ -2.96% ]|
QUARTERLY RESULTS
Reliance Industries Ltd.

BSE

Nov 14
1463.40 -8.60 ( -0.58%)
Volume348202
Prev. Close 1472.00
Open Price 1475.00
Today's Low / High
1456.05
     
1481.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1055.35
     
1489.50

NSE

Nov 14
1462.75 -9.55 ( -0.65%)
Volume 6518339
Prev. Close 1472.30
Open Price 1476.00
Today's Low / High
1455.80
     
1481.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1055.00
 
1489.65
You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE002A01018 Market Cap. (    in Cr. ) 927260.48 P/BV 2.39 Book Value (    ) 611.32
BSE Code 500325 52 Week High/Low (    ) 1490/1055 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 23.42
NSE Code RELIANCEEQ Book Closure 05/08/2019 EPS (    ) 62.45 Div Yield (%) 0.38
Sales (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)


ParticularsSep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18
Net Sales/Income from operations148526.00156976.00138659.00156397.00143323.00
Total Income From Operations148526.00156976.00138659.00156397.00143323.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials63626.0070939.0062092.0068204.0076686.00
Purchase of Traded Goods35735.0043659.0032192.0035813.0029369.00
Increase/Decrease in Stocks873.00-4642.00-1636.007342.00-5576.00
Employees Cost3147.003335.003345.003265.002927.00
Depreciation5315.005011.005295.005237.005229.00
Other Expenses22993.0022370.0021834.0020456.0018809.00
Total Expenses131689.00140672.00123122.00140317.00127444.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax16837.0016304.0015537.0016080.0015879.00
Other Income3614.003146.003147.002460.001250.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax20451.0019450.0018684.0018540.0017129.00
Interest5450.005109.004894.004119.003932.00
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax15001.0014341.0013790.0014421.0013197.00
P/L Before Tax15001.0014341.0013790.0014421.0013197.00
Tax3703.004225.003431.004069.003649.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities11298.0010116.0010359.0010352.009548.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period11298.0010116.0010359.0010352.009548.00
Minority Interest-90.00-37.00-65.00-125.00-33.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates54.0025.0068.0024.001.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates11262.0010104.0010362.0010251.009516.00
      
Equity Share Capital6339.005926.005926.005927.005926.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)18.5917.0517.4917.3016.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)18.5917.0517.4817.3016.06
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 17.7717.0517.4917.3016.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 18.5917.0517.4817.3016.06
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.3310.3811.2010.2811.07
PBTE Margin (%)10.099.139.949.229.20
PBT Margin (%)10.099.139.949.229.20
PAT Margin (%)7.606.447.476.616.66
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.586.437.476.556.63
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / MSEI / CDSL

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MSEI- 15100 /CDSL- 39800
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE /BSE/MSE INZ000185032 DP - IN-DP-81-2015

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    SEBI Regn No. : INZ000029436


    Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick
    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in
    For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion