BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Mar 31, 2020   ABB India  932.65 [ 5.67% ]|ACC  967.5 [ 3.67% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  155.7 [ 5.10% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1666.7 [ 4.35% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  379.3 [ 2.87% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2024.9 [ 1.51% ]|Bank of Baroda  53.55 [ 2.10% ]|Bharti Airtel  440.6 [ 2.64% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  20.8 [ 2.72% ]|Bharat Petroleum  316.05 [ 15.07% ]|Britannia Ind.  2689.65 [ 8.69% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  423[ -2.11% ]|Coal India  140 [ 5.07% ]|Colgate Palm.  1252.95 [ 2.92% ]|Dabur India  450.25 [ 5.22% ]|DLF Ltd.  137.5 [ 5.16% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  3117.1 [ 4.11% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  76.45 [ 7.83% ]|Grasim Inds.  475.4 [ 5.53% ]|HCL Technologies  436.75 [ 3.94% ]|HDFC  1630.45 [ 4.34% ]|HDFC Bank  862 [ 3.48% ]|Hero MotoCorp  1594.2 [ 2.73% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  2298.15 [ 5.08% ]|Hindalco Indus.  95.65 [ 7.77% ]|ICICI Bank  324.5 [ 3.34% ]|IDFC L  14.85[ -3.26% ]|Indian Hotels Co  74.9[ -0.33% ]|IndusInd Bank  351.15[ -14.68% ]|Infosys  640.3 [ 2.09% ]|ITC Ltd.  172 [ 7.84% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  82.2 [ 2.69% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1296.35 [ 0.03% ]|L&T  806.85 [ 0.89% ]|Lupin Ltd.  589.7 [ 5.28% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  285 [ 4.17% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  4287.75[ -1.23% ]|MTNL  6.04 [ 3.60% ]|Nestle India  16302.4 [ 3.94% ]|NIIT Ltd.  82.05 [ 2.95% ]|NMDC Ltd.  80 [ 3.90% ]|NTPC  84.2 [ 2.93% ]|ONGC  68.3 [ 7.64% ]|Punj. NationlBak  32.35[ -1.67% ]|Power Grid Corpo  159 [ 2.12% ]|Reliance Inds.  1112.45 [ 7.76% ]|SBI  196.95 [ 5.35% ]|Vedanta  64.75 [ 5.11% ]|Shipping Corpn.  37.55 [ 7.29% ]|Sun Pharma.  352.2 [ 5.56% ]|Tata Chemicals  223 [ 0.07% ]|Tata Consumer Produc  294.8 [ 4.95% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  71.05 [ 4.26% ]|Tata Steel  269.75 [ 6.14% ]|Tata Power Co.  32.85 [ 1.55% ]|Tata Consultancy  1823.05 [ 2.64% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  564.95 [ 6.90% ]|UltraTech Cement  3254.25 [ 5.27% ]|United Spirits  485.05 [ 3.57% ]|Wipro Ltd  196.6 [ 6.79% ]|Zee Entertainment En  124[ -1.27% ]|
RATIOS
Asian Paints Ltd.

BSE

Mar 31
1666.70 +69.55 (+ 4.35%)
Volume61896
Prev. Close 1597.15
Open Price 1650.00
Today's Low / High
1603.05
     
1689.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1291.45
     
1915.90

NSE

Mar 31
1666.50 +71.55 (+ 4.49%)
Volume 2789179
Prev. Close 1594.95
Open Price 1625.00
Today's Low / High
1601.80
     
1690.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1291.25
 
1916.70
You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE021A01026 Market Cap. (    in Cr. ) 159850.31 P/BV 16.79 Book Value (    ) 99.25
BSE Code 500820 52 Week High/Low (    ) 1917/1291 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 74.02
NSE Code ASIANPAINTEQ Book Closure 04/03/2020 EPS (    ) 22.51 Div Yield (%) 0.63
Reported EPS (₹ Cr.)
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)
Book Value (₹ Cr.)
Return on Networth (%)


ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)22.5121.2620.2218.1914.54
Diluted EPS (Rs.)22.5121.2620.2218.1914.54
Cash EPS (Rs.)27.1225.1523.9921.3217.65
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)103.0391.1083.1972.0252.19
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)103.0391.1083.1972.0252.19
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)201.64175.40157.03148.79147.86
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)39.1135.6433.8731.0925.07
PBIT / Share (Rs.)34.6231.8830.3828.2222.30
PBT / Share (Rs.)34.0931.5130.0727.2521.65
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)22.6321.3920.5018.4514.88
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)22.5121.2620.2218.1914.54
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)19.3920.3121.5620.8916.95
PBIT Margin (%)17.1618.1719.3418.9615.08
PBT Margin (%)16.9017.9619.1418.3114.64
Net Profit Margin (%)11.2212.1913.0512.3910.06
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)11.1612.1112.8712.229.83
Return on Networth / Equity (%)22.6824.2425.5026.7429.41
Return on Capital Employeed (%)31.2332.7634.1336.5239.64
Return On Assets (%)13.7814.7915.6116.5215.65
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.010.010.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.060.060.070.040.08
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)123.49122.06121.25135.13159.13
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.521.551.791.821.52
Quick Ratio (X)0.890.951.121.190.88
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)6.146.335.737.146.28
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)39.5348.4539.3135.7241.93
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)32.9541.1733.5330.8535.22
Earning Retention Ratio (%)60.4751.5560.6964.2858.07
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)67.0558.8366.4769.1564.78
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)65.1287.1997.1766.5861.54
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)43.5757.5165.7145.8142.86
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)143637.23107941.29102869.2483588.9078044.51
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.436.426.835.865.50
EV / EBITDA (X)38.2931.5831.6628.0332.45
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.406.396.825.845.47
Retention Ratios (%)60.4651.5460.6864.2758.06
Price / BV (X)15.0312.7813.5112.7716.36
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.406.396.825.845.47
EarningsYield0.010.010.010.020.01
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / MSEI / CDSL

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MSEI- 15100 /CDSL- 39800
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE /BSE/MSE INZ000185032 DP - IN-DP-81-2015

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    SEBI Regn No. : INZ000029436


    Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick
    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in
    For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion