BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 20, 2019   ABB India  1413.3 [ 6.89% ]|ACC  1633.95 [ 10.41% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  215.3 [ 12.19% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1672.35 [ 7.59% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  680.7 [ 6.65% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2928.1 [ 6.92% ]|Bank of Baroda  100.25 [ 6.03% ]|Bharti Airtel  355.9 [ 5.39% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  50.1 [ 5.58% ]|Bharat Petroleum  403.65 [ 6.34% ]|Britannia Ind.  2866.95 [ 9.35% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  463.4 [ 2.67% ]|Coal India  199.95 [ 3.36% ]|Colgate Palm.  1397.75 [ 5.24% ]|Dabur India  446.05[ -2.80% ]|DLF Ltd.  168.25 [ 8.30% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2828.6 [ 3.58% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  134.65 [ 1.20% ]|Grasim Inds.  751.05 [ 7.29% ]|HCL Technologies  1049.7 [ 0.05% ]|HDFC  2052.1 [ 3.92% ]|HDFC Bank  1200.1 [ 9.06% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2866.5 [ 13.19% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1969.7 [ 8.71% ]|Hindalco Indus.  202.15 [ 3.19% ]|ICICI Bank  417.35 [ 7.97% ]|IDFC L  35.65[ 0.00% ]|Indian Hotels Co  148.25 [ 9.94% ]|IndusInd Bank  1419.6 [ 10.74% ]|Infosys  805.1[ -1.94% ]|ITC Ltd.  238.15 [ 0.59% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  108.65 [ 8.27% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1538.5 [ 5.86% ]|L&T  1412.85 [ 8.63% ]|Lupin Ltd.  756.1 [ 1.99% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  568.8 [ 9.53% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  6585.25 [ 10.89% ]|MTNL  5.76 [ 4.54% ]|Nestle India  13502.35 [ 6.32% ]|NIIT Ltd.  95.4 [ 8.47% ]|NMDC Ltd.  87.25 [ 3.87% ]|NTPC  119.9[ -1.52% ]|ONGC  133.6 [ 7.40% ]|Punj. NationlBak  65.7 [ 5.97% ]|Power Grid Corpo  196.35[ -2.39% ]|Reliance Inds.  1254.4 [ 6.42% ]|SBI  301.7 [ 10.09% ]|Vedanta  158.8 [ 8.47% ]|Shipping Corpn.  33.05[ -1.78% ]|Sun Pharma.  413.95 [ 0.74% ]|Tata Chemicals  590.1 [ 3.96% ]|Tata Global Beverage  267.45 [ 4.99% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  133.4 [ 7.36% ]|Tata Steel  369.1 [ 7.00% ]|Tata Power Co.  67 [ 3.63% ]|Tata Consultancy  2065.6[ -1.74% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  701[ -0.35% ]|UltraTech Cement  4267.15 [ 10.42% ]|United Spirits  624.4 [ 4.01% ]|Wipro Ltd  245.75 [ 1.76% ]|Zee Entertainment En  301.1[ -2.49% ]|

Markets

Index Composition

(As On Sep 20, 2019)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1254.356.38795147.929.65
TATA CONSULTANCY 2065.45-1.73775036.309.41
HDFC BANK 1199.68.95656272.847.97
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1969.758.66426413.855.18
HDFC 2049.33.78353788.624.30
INFOSYS 805-1.91342802.184.16
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1538.855.93293891.683.57
ITC LTD. 238.050.57292444.033.55
ICICI BANK 417.57.99269623.673.27
SBI 301.710.08269255.533.27
BAJAJ FINANCE L 3702.210.11214688.432.61
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 6591.9510.38199129.672.42
L&T 1411.58.51198070.942.40
BHARTI AIRTEL 356.45.56182903.122.22
AXIS BANK LTD. 680.356.60178268.102.16
ONGC 133.67.48171452.022.08
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 16717.53160281.951.95
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1049.1-0.04142300.051.73
WIPRO LTD 245.951.84140493.591.71
INDIAN OIL CORP 132.555.03124784.681.52
COAL INDIA 200.053.41123285.381.50
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 7693.657.02122433.751.49
NTPC 119.85-1.52118586.271.44
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4269.6510.43117266.151.42
TITAN COMPANY 1263.559.56112176.221.36
POWER GRID CORPO 196.2-2.46102643.791.25
SUN PHARMA. 413.70.6299260.491.21
INDUSIND BANK 1419.610.7198368.621.19
BHARAT PETROLEUM 403.856.3187605.271.06
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2929.256.9584762.831.03
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 380.75.1978841.130.96
MAHI. & MAHI 568.99.5570725.220.86
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 700.85-0.3569054.760.84
BRITANNIA IND. 28679.3568899.250.84
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 134.71.2461270.640.74
VEDANTA 158.958.7559084.840.72
JSW STEEL 238.18.4457554.020.70
HERO MOTOCORP 2862.913.0557179.810.69
GRASIM INDS. 750.957.2949387.930.60
EICHER MOTORS 17860.213.3848738.610.59
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 259.153.9047932.600.58
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2837.83.8547148.840.57
HINDALCO INDUS. 202.153.1645401.360.55
UPL 562.10.0042945.730.52
TATA STEEL 368.556.9341516.780.50
TATA MOTORS LTD. 133.257.2838473.920.47
CIPLA 463.32.4837339.880.45
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 301.4-2.4128948.920.35
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 428.48.5218317.270.22
YES BANK LTD. 55.52.5814154.220.17
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / MSEI / CDSL

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MSEI- 15100 /CDSL- 39800
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE /BSE/MSE INZ000185032 DP - IN-DP-81-2015

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    SEBI Regn No. : INZ000029436


    Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick
    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in
    For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion