BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jul 16, 2019 - 10:17AM   ABB India  1496.55[ -0.08% ]|ACC  1599.9 [ 0.36% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  218.55[ -0.50% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1359.25 [ 0.40% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  757.6 [ 1.06% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2686.5[ -1.02% ]|Bank of Baroda  121.65[ -0.29% ]|Bharti Airtel  354.1 [ 0.97% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  65 [ 1.25% ]|Bharat Petroleum  351 [ 1.02% ]|Britannia Ind.  2761.1[ -0.43% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  556.35 [ 1.02% ]|Coal India  232.15 [ 0.83% ]|Colgate Palm.  1137.85 [ 1.00% ]|Dabur India  410.4[ -0.02% ]|DLF Ltd.  189.35 [ 1.83% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2641.8 [ 0.60% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  145.8 [ 0.24% ]|Grasim Inds.  923 [ 0.07% ]|HCL Technologies  1016.1[ -1.09% ]|HDFC  2261[ -0.26% ]|HDFC Bank  2398.35 [ 0.09% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2511.95[ -1.34% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1730.65 [ 0.82% ]|Hindalco Indus.  201.35 [ 0.57% ]|ICICI Bank  427.8 [ 1.28% ]|IDFC L  35.75 [ 0.28% ]|Indian Hotels Co  143.55[ -0.90% ]|IndusInd Bank  1481.3 [ 0.47% ]|Infosys  781.3 [ 0.24% ]|ITC Ltd.  271.75 [ 0.31% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  141.4[ 0.00% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1493.55[ -0.94% ]|L&T  1450 [ 0.68% ]|Lupin Ltd.  766.55 [ 0.27% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  623.3[ -1.32% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  6116.15 [ 0.60% ]|MTNL  7.6 [ 2.43% ]|Nestle India  11527.4 [ 0.38% ]|NIIT Ltd.  99.4 [ 0.51% ]|NMDC Ltd.  113.65 [ 1.07% ]|NTPC  130.1 [ 1.72% ]|ONGC  154.1 [ 2.22% ]|Punj. NationlBak  74.4 [ 1.29% ]|Power Grid Corpo  207.55 [ 1.34% ]|Reliance Inds.  1285 [ 0.71% ]|SBI  364.7 [ 1.32% ]|Vedanta  169.15 [ 1.47% ]|Shipping Corpn.  30.35 [ 0.50% ]|Sun Pharma.  423.35 [ 0.22% ]|Tata Chemicals  597.25 [ 0.45% ]|Tata Global Beverage  257.15 [ 1.12% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  164.55 [ 2.24% ]|Tata Steel  473.75 [ 1.19% ]|Tata Power Co.  69 [ 0.58% ]|Tata Consultancy  2107.25[ -1.77% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  672.2[ -0.87% ]|UltraTech Cement  4601.35 [ 0.14% ]|United Spirits  587.65 [ 0.09% ]|Wipro Ltd  257.7[ -0.83% ]|Zee Entertainment En  350.2 [ 1.33% ]|

Markets

Index Composition

(As on Jul 16, 2019, 10:10AM)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1286.80.84815712.429.64
TATA CONSULTANCY 2104.8-1.91789801.939.34
HDFC BANK 2400.150.23655915.947.75
HDFC 2263.85-0.07390583.454.62
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 17260.53373644.664.42
INFOSYS 781.60.29340913.094.03
ITC LTD. 271.850.33333494.243.94
SBI 364.851.33325614.453.85
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1497.25-0.72285892.913.38
ICICI BANK 428.251.41276345.203.27
L&T 1449.10.59203321.962.40
BAJAJ FINANCE L 3445.550.98199805.452.36
AXIS BANK LTD. 7581.10198566.472.35
ONGC 153.651.96197182.662.33
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 61270.78185084.452.19
BHARTI AIRTEL 353.550.84181406.192.14
WIPRO LTD 257.5-0.92155410.511.84
COAL INDIA 231.70.56142790.421.69
INDIAN OIL CORP 146.80.96138199.851.63
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1017.1-1.01137947.121.63
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1358.450.39130302.221.54
NTPC 129.91.52128530.301.52
ULTRATECH CEMENT 46000.07126339.081.49
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 77660.67123585.101.46
POWER GRID CORPO 208.61.78109130.961.29
SUN PHARMA. 421.2-0.41101059.991.19
TITAN COMPANY 1097.40.7397425.651.15
INDUSIND BANK 1477.70.1889130.861.05
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 411.850.6785292.151.01
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2685.95-1.0377722.530.92
MAHI. & MAHI 624.6-1.1577649.810.92
BHARAT PETROLEUM 351.151.0876173.310.90
BRITANNIA IND. 2767.5-0.2266508.090.79
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 145.90.2766365.160.78
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 671.95-0.8866182.860.78
JSW STEEL 270.950.0065494.590.77
VEDANTA 1691.3562820.620.74
GRASIM INDS. 922.90.0760691.550.72
TATA STEEL 473.81.1757051.510.67
EICHER MOTORS 188600.1451456.630.61
HERO MOTOCORP 2512.6-1.2950183.380.59
UPL 639.35-1.2448847.240.58
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 262.950.2748635.450.57
TATA MOTORS LTD. 163.61.6547237.020.56
HINDALCO INDUS. 201.550.7045265.060.54
CIPLA 555.70.9444779.890.53
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2643.350.6043909.700.52
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 350.751.4933688.900.40
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 644.50.8727557.150.33
YES BANK LTD. 94.10.9721820.760.26
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / MSEI / CDSL

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MSEI- 15100 /CDSL- 39800
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE /BSE/MSE INZ000185032 DP - IN-DP-81-2015

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    SEBI Regn No. : INZ000029436


    Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick
    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in
    For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion