BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on May 29, 2020   ABB India  743.4 [ 0.52% ]|ACC  1271.15[ -0.08% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  191.35[ -0.05% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1684.4 [ 2.47% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  383.2[ -1.96% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2712.05 [ 4.43% ]|Bank of Baroda  38.9 [ 0.78% ]|Bharti Airtel  552.4[ -1.83% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  27.95 [ 4.10% ]|Bharat Petroleum  342.8 [ 5.20% ]|Britannia Ind.  3380.2 [ 1.74% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  647.6 [ 3.07% ]|Coal India  141.05 [ 5.38% ]|Colgate Palm.  1395.05 [ 7.45% ]|Dabur India  466.6 [ 4.15% ]|DLF Ltd.  150.85 [ 4.68% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  4073.8 [ 4.76% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  92.35 [ 3.71% ]|Grasim Inds.  589.55 [ 2.25% ]|HCL Technologies  550.4 [ 1.13% ]|HDFC  1659.35 [ 2.08% ]|HDFC Bank  951.25 [ 0.66% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2364.9 [ 3.08% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  2056.9 [ 2.37% ]|Hindalco Indus.  139 [ 0.43% ]|ICICI Bank  332.1 [ 1.64% ]|IDFC L  14.31 [ 4.91% ]|Indian Hotels Co  75.55 [ 2.37% ]|IndusInd Bank  393.3 [ 1.68% ]|Infosys  691.35[ -2.25% ]|ITC Ltd.  197.45 [ 3.62% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  121.4 [ 1.85% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1223.7[ -0.38% ]|L&T  932.3 [ 3.24% ]|Lupin Ltd.  869.8[ -1.32% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  436.4[ -0.83% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  5612 [ 2.59% ]|MTNL  7.05 [ 4.91% ]|Nestle India  17533.85 [ 3.24% ]|NIIT Ltd.  89.2 [ 0.45% ]|NMDC Ltd.  81.2 [ 2.78% ]|NTPC  97.75 [ 2.09% ]|ONGC  83.2 [ 5.52% ]|Punj. NationlBak  26.85 [ 0.37% ]|Power Grid Corpo  157.55 [ 0.13% ]|Reliance Inds.  1465.2[ -0.51% ]|SBI  160.3 [ 1.26% ]|Vedanta  92.15 [ 2.45% ]|Shipping Corpn.  47.2[ -2.07% ]|Sun Pharma.  475.45 [ 3.53% ]|Tata Chemicals  306.55 [ 0.74% ]|Tata Consumer Produc  367.95[ -0.78% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  86.9 [ 0.06% ]|Tata Steel  295.2 [ 0.02% ]|Tata Power Co.  36.6[ -0.81% ]|Tata Consultancy  1971.55[ -1.68% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  530.4 [ 0.09% ]|UltraTech Cement  3901.8 [ 2.39% ]|United Spirits  594.25 [ 5.43% ]|Wipro Ltd  212.55 [ 6.65% ]|Zee Entertainment En  183.4 [ 1.47% ]|

Markets

Index Composition

(As On May 29, 2020)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1464.4-0.53990231.7213.25
TATA CONSULTANCY 1972.35-1.59740101.609.91
HDFC BANK 951.650.67522105.766.99
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 2057.352.35483384.686.47
BHARTI AIRTEL 552.6-1.80301474.104.03
INFOSYS 691-2.31294304.353.94
HDFC 1658.92.16287329.973.85
ITC LTD. 197.353.51242587.183.25
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1224-0.44234249.663.14
ICICI BANK 331.951.56214932.752.88
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 5610.82.60169491.082.27
NESTLE INDIA 17540.83.24169120.882.26
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1683.12.40161442.582.16
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 550.251.40149319.422.00
SBI 161.31.95143953.981.93
L&T 932.252.95130877.831.75
WIPRO LTD 212.86.74121582.311.63
BAJAJ FINANCE L 1953.650.30117548.981.57
SUN PHARMA. 474.253.29113788.461.52
ULTRATECH CEMENT 3904.852.51112703.771.51
AXIS BANK LTD. 384.95-1.53108631.621.45
ONGC 83.25.51106772.521.43
NTPC 97.852.2496818.241.30
COAL INDIA 141.35.5287079.351.17
POWER GRID CORPO 157.550.1982423.691.10
BRITANNIA IND. 3378.851.6781250.631.09
TITAN COMPANY 890-1.0579012.971.06
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2710.54.2578432.931.05
INDIAN OIL CORP 83.27.0778325.801.05
SHREE CEMENT 20857.30.2375254.701.01
BHARAT PETROLEUM 342.85.0074361.981.00
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 4404.92.7770098.380.94
DR. REDDY'S LABS 4071.254.7167652.810.91
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 323.8-2.4165788.120.88
MAHI. & MAHI 436.35-0.9154246.710.73
CIPLA 648.153.1552256.400.70
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 530.450.1451246.090.69
HERO MOTOCORP 2360.852.7347155.470.63
EICHER MOTORS 16548.451.9245186.330.60
JSW STEEL 184.20.0244525.200.60
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 229.952.7242531.740.57
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 92.353.6441887.740.56
GRASIM INDS. 589.22.2038757.830.52
VEDANTA 92.22.5034272.550.46
TATA STEEL 295.2-0.1033253.980.45
HINDALCO INDUS. 138.850.3231189.660.42
UPL 405.853.7731008.780.42
INDUSIND BANK 393.651.7527301.980.37
TATA MOTORS LTD. 870.0026874.070.36
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 183.551.5717630.060.24
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / MSEI / CDSL

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MSEI- 15100 /CDSL- 39800
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE /BSE/MSE INZ000185032 DP - IN-DP-81-2015

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    SEBI Regn No. : INZ000029436


    Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick
    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in
    For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion