BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 21, 2018 - 10:10AM   ABB India  1452.9 [ 1.14% ]|ACC  1567.4 [ 0.32% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  225.85 [ 0.36% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1318.5 [ 2.26% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  630 [ 3.41% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2828.25 [ 1.18% ]|Bank of Baroda  117.6 [ 1.12% ]|Bharti Airtel  366.95[ -0.74% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  75.3 [ 0.94% ]|Bharat Petroleum  371.6 [ 1.78% ]|Britannia Ind.  5890.25[ -1.11% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  666 [ 0.99% ]|Coal India  284.2 [ 1.30% ]|Colgate Palm.  1126.35 [ 0.82% ]|Dabur India  456.65[ -1.95% ]|DLF Ltd.  204.15 [ 1.42% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2655.05 [ 1.97% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  391.5 [ 1.89% ]|Grasim Inds.  1079.05 [ 1.12% ]|HCL Technologies  1083[ -0.40% ]|HDFC  1864.3 [ 1.81% ]|HDFC Bank  1987.9 [ 1.32% ]|Hero MotoCorp  3149.15 [ 0.22% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1640.6[ -0.50% ]|Hindalco Indus.  241 [ 2.14% ]|ICICI Bank  331.2 [ 3.23% ]|IDFC L  47.4[ -1.25% ]|Indian Hotels Co  128.25[ -0.19% ]|IndusInd Bank  1800.85[ -0.21% ]|Infosys  713.5[ -0.96% ]|ITC Ltd.  305.2 [ 1.85% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  243.85 [ 4.84% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1238.8 [ 0.96% ]|L&T  1347.8 [ 1.17% ]|Lupin Ltd.  927.35 [ 2.02% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  969.4 [ 2.33% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  8235.35 [ 0.35% ]|MTNL  15.7 [ 0.32% ]|Nestle India  10205 [ 0.52% ]|NIIT Ltd.  89.5[ -0.33% ]|NMDC Ltd.  119.15 [ 0.93% ]|NTPC  171.75 [ 1.57% ]|ONGC  178.25 [ 0.91% ]|Punj. NationlBak  80.1 [ 1.01% ]|Power Grid Corpo  199.75 [ 0.81% ]|Reliance Inds.  1235.5 [ 2.08% ]|SBI  277.45 [ 2.23% ]|Vedanta  233 [ 1.30% ]|Shipping Corpn.  49.8 [ 0.20% ]|Sun Pharma.  650.75 [ 0.53% ]|Tata Chemicals  735.6[ -0.49% ]|Tata Global Beverage  235 [ 0.23% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  256 [ 1.31% ]|Tata Steel  640.7 [ 3.26% ]|Tata Power Co.  75.8 [ 0.46% ]|Tata Consultancy  2068[ -0.43% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  766.45[ -0.45% ]|UltraTech Cement  4070.4 [ 0.50% ]|United Spirits  544.55[ -2.88% ]|Wipro Ltd  333.25 [ 0.15% ]|Zee Entertainment En  453.9 [ 0.44% ]|

Markets

Index Composition

(As on Sep 21, 2018, 10:09AM)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 2068.3-0.46791864.209.55
RELIANCE INDS. 1235.52.04783114.309.45
HDFC BANK 1987.81.35539675.486.51
ITC LTD. 305.151.84373370.464.50
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1640.3-0.41355066.674.28
HDFC 1866.751.97316118.703.81
INFOSYS 713.25-0.90311574.923.76
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 8232.850.27248697.983.00
SBI 277.452.19247612.682.99
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1238.10.91236081.752.85
ONGC 178.250.71228752.422.76
ICICI BANK 331.23.19213105.152.57
L&T 1347.051.06188854.662.28
COAL INDIA 284.21.26176414.572.13
AXIS BANK LTD. 629.853.46161810.891.95
SUN PHARMA. 650.850.31156160.051.88
INDIAN OIL CORP 156.92.18152378.301.84
WIPRO LTD 333.250.17150763.871.82
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1082.15-0.47150691.731.82
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2552.252.11147511.981.78
BHARTI AIRTEL 366.8-0.88146624.641.77
NTPC 171.81.57141657.081.71
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1319.32.16126546.961.53
MAHI. & MAHI 9692.12120465.361.45
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4068.20.43111722.691.35
INDUSIND BANK 1800.05-0.25108230.941.31
POWER GRID CORPO 199.750.73104501.001.26
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 63400.44100891.651.22
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 391.91.9188376.231.07
VEDANTA 232.751.1586517.751.04
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 28281.3681832.990.99
BHARAT PETROLEUM 371.81.8580652.820.97
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 376.751.1778023.110.94
EICHER MOTORS 28304.75-0.3777176.580.93
TATA STEEL 640.653.1377141.910.93
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 766.5-0.4575173.070.91
TATA MOTORS LTD. 2561.3573916.130.89
TITAN COMPANY 831.30.9373801.660.89
GRASIM INDS. 1079.851.0971010.000.86
HERO MOTOCORP 3149.2-0.1562893.130.76
YES BANK LTD. 259.4-18.7359902.670.72
HINDALCO INDUS. 241.052.2954124.150.65
CIPLA 666.40.8853660.380.65
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 274.551.3550780.990.61
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 1167.50.7149816.720.60
DR. REDDY'S LABS 26591.9944147.350.53
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 452.750.4343484.970.52
LUPIN LTD. 926.51.8941893.790.51
HIND. PETROL 255.91.8138994.620.47
UPL 702.251.4435768.590.43
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / CDSL / MCX-SX

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MCX-SX-15100
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE CM / F&O / CDS - INB / INF - 231209835, BSECM- INB 011209831, MCX-SX-INE 261209835

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    FMC Unique Member Code : MCX/TM/CORP/1751


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion