BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Nov 15, 2018 - 3:55PM   ABB India  1286.05 [ 0.01% ]|ACC  1511.05 [ 2.41% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  217.1 [ 2.82% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1312.25[ -0.58% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  625.65 [ 2.11% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2670[ -0.44% ]|Bank of Baroda  113 [ 0.31% ]|Bharti Airtel  303.8 [ 0.85% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  66.8 [ 0.91% ]|Bharat Petroleum  321.3 [ 1.50% ]|Britannia Ind.  5821 [ 0.72% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  519[ -0.21% ]|Coal India  263.05[ -0.96% ]|Colgate Palm.  1124.05 [ 1.10% ]|Dabur India  388.9 [ 2.68% ]|DLF Ltd.  169.65 [ 4.14% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2461 [ 0.53% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  348.05[ -1.23% ]|Grasim Inds.  807.6[ -7.91% ]|HCL Technologies  989[ -0.74% ]|HDFC  1852.2 [ 0.75% ]|HDFC Bank  1974.05 [ 0.80% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2917.2 [ 2.20% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1705.6[ -0.73% ]|Hindalco Indus.  233.4 [ 1.59% ]|ICICI Bank  369.6 [ 0.82% ]|IDFC L  38.85 [ 1.30% ]|Indian Hotels Co  131.65 [ 0.69% ]|IndusInd Bank  1513.8 [ 0.03% ]|Infosys  656.35 [ 0.44% ]|ITC Ltd.  274.45[ -0.72% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  181.15 [ 2.93% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1162.65 [ 2.93% ]|L&T  1397.35 [ 0.97% ]|Lupin Ltd.  852.6 [ 1.34% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  765.8[ -0.60% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  7482.85 [ 1.50% ]|MTNL  13.54[ -1.74% ]|Nestle India  10447 [ 0.59% ]|NIIT Ltd.  81.8[ -2.15% ]|NMDC Ltd.  107.1[ -0.56% ]|NTPC  153.9[ -2.16% ]|ONGC  158.9[ -1.15% ]|Punj. NationlBak  71.15 [ 0.49% ]|Power Grid Corpo  188.2 [ 1.18% ]|Reliance Inds.  1096.9 [ 0.07% ]|SBI  285.3 [ 0.56% ]|Vedanta  207.55 [ 1.64% ]|Shipping Corpn.  45.2[ -2.06% ]|Sun Pharma.  514.95[ -1.04% ]|Tata Chemicals  691.95[ -1.08% ]|Tata Global Beverage  221.4 [ 1.58% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  179.95 [ 1.78% ]|Tata Steel  588.65[ -0.05% ]|Tata Power Co.  76.6[ -1.67% ]|Tata Consultancy  1865.5[ -0.80% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  713.5 [ 1.91% ]|UltraTech Cement  3895[ -0.60% ]|United Spirits  642[ -0.97% ]|Wipro Ltd  323.95[ -0.23% ]|Zee Entertainment En  442.45 [ 1.89% ]|

Markets

Index Composition

(As on Nov 15, 2018, 4:14PM)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 1872.85-0.41702765.379.08
RELIANCE INDS. 1096.85-0.10695240.968.98
HDFC BANK 1975.150.89536800.276.93
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1706.05-0.55369299.934.77
ITC LTD. 274.5-0.71336089.914.34
HDFC 1853.60.79318345.634.11
INFOSYS 656.40.49286740.663.70
SBI 285.40.63254707.733.29
ICICI BANK 3700.93238168.633.08
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 7478.31.48225904.532.92
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1162.252.86221655.092.86
ONGC 158.85-1.34203855.942.63
L&T 1398.51.00196100.512.53
COAL INDIA 263.15-0.98163347.972.11
AXIS BANK LTD. 626.12.19160880.412.08
WIPRO LTD 323.15-0.43146196.631.89
INDIAN OIL CORP 146.650.86142423.691.84
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 988.75-0.84137685.581.78
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2341.32.06135319.741.75
NTPC 153.8-2.26126815.241.64
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1318.3-0.17126451.041.63
SUN PHARMA. 515.1-0.96123589.211.60
BHARTI AIRTEL 304.41.03121680.861.57
ULTRATECH CEMENT 3912.95-0.10107461.271.39
POWER GRID CORPO 187.10.6297883.041.26
MAHI. & MAHI 766.5-0.4095290.711.23
INDUSIND BANK 1512.15-0.0990995.541.18
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 5597.10.3589070.071.15
JSW STEEL 344.61.4783297.421.08
TITAN COMPANY 920.83.2181747.351.06
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 347.55-1.4278374.991.01
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2668.85-0.2977227.721.00
VEDANTA 207.551.6977150.421.00
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 346.24.2871696.350.93
TATA STEEL 589.350.0470964.810.92
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 714.92.0970132.020.91
BHARAT PETROLEUM 321.851.8769817.400.90
EICHER MOTORS 23945.353.0365295.620.84
HERO MOTOCORP 2922.152.6258360.990.75
GRASIM INDS. 808.7-7.7253179.410.69
HINDALCO INDUS. 233.61.7952452.280.68
TATA MOTORS LTD. 180.21.9252030.020.67
YES BANK LTD. 205.85-7.4447575.210.61
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 255.4-1.7947238.990.61
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 441.21.3842375.780.55
CIPLA 519.15-0.0841804.670.54
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2461.80.5140877.170.53
UPL 763.650.4538895.950.50
HIND. PETROL 249.12.2237958.420.49
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 804.85-4.1034342.600.44
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / CDSL / MCX-SX

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MCX-SX-15100
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE CM / F&O / CDS - INB / INF - 231209835, BSECM- INB 011209831, MCX-SX-INE 261209835

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    FMC Unique Member Code : MCX/TM/CORP/1751


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion