BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jan 21, 2022   ABB India  2352.55[ -1.58% ]|ACC  2213.95[ -1.74% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  368.4[ -1.83% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  3274.6[ -1.00% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  712.6[ -2.22% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3425.3 [ 3.50% ]|Bank of Baroda  92.6[ -4.19% ]|Bharti Airtel  695.05[ -2.83% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  59.6[ -3.40% ]|Bharat Petroleum  381.7[ -2.97% ]|Britannia Ind.  3618.75 [ 0.39% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  866.9[ -1.79% ]|Coal India  158.6[ -3.88% ]|Colgate Palm.  1443.4 [ 0.63% ]|Dabur India  551.65[ -1.54% ]|DLF Ltd.  394.6[ -3.24% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  4498.5[ -2.06% ]|GAIL (India)  143.4[ -2.71% ]|Grasim Inds.  1790.4[ -2.16% ]|HCL Technologies  1167.85[ -0.66% ]|HDFC  2592.05 [ 0.90% ]|HDFC Bank  1520.7 [ 0.73% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2750 [ 1.45% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  2322.2 [ 2.68% ]|Hindalco Indus.  506.1 [ 0.58% ]|ICICI Bank  804.6[ -0.66% ]|IDFC L  62[ -2.82% ]|Indian Hotels Co  206.1[ -1.60% ]|IndusInd Bank  853.95[ -2.77% ]|Infosys  1786.05[ -2.09% ]|ITC Ltd.  217.05[ -0.78% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  405.5[ -2.99% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1892.85 [ 0.06% ]|L&T  1954.55[ -2.38% ]|Lupin Ltd.  903.45[ -3.81% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  874.45[ -0.70% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  8188.6 [ 1.89% ]|MTNL  30.25[ -3.66% ]|Nestle India  18958.55 [ 1.07% ]|NIIT Ltd.  460.95[ -6.66% ]|NMDC Ltd.  139.75[ -2.41% ]|NTPC  134.1[ -0.59% ]|ONGC  163.6[ -1.95% ]|Punj. NationlBak  38.75[ -3.00% ]|Power Grid Corpo  214.95 [ 0.16% ]|Reliance Inds.  2478.1[ -0.03% ]|SBI  502.8[ -1.71% ]|Vedanta  323.35[ -1.12% ]|Shipping Corpn.  124.55[ -2.66% ]|Sun Pharma.  809.05[ -1.29% ]|Tata Chemicals  965.25[ -3.33% ]|Tata Consumer Produc  727.85 [ 0.59% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  502[ -2.66% ]|Tata Steel  1169.05[ -3.18% ]|Tata Power Co.  242.05[ -2.65% ]|Tata Consultancy  3834.85 [ 0.18% ]|Tech Mahindra  1594.15[ -4.44% ]|UltraTech Cement  7364.75[ -1.21% ]|United Spirits  899[ -1.28% ]|Wipro  605.2[ -1.65% ]|Zee Entertainment En  289.4[ -6.21% ]|

Markets

Index Composition

(As On Jan 21, 2022)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 2477.850.011676037.4211.99
TATA CONSULTANCY 3833.50.181418031.3410.14
HDFC BANK 1521.60.83843374.986.03
INFOSYS 1785.7-2.08750997.205.37
ICICI BANK 804.5-0.70558655.784.00
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 2325.42.81546373.953.91
HDFC 2592.950.92469586.313.36
SBI 502.7-1.70448640.223.21
BAJAJ FINANCE L 7373.75-2.07445075.383.18
BHARTI AIRTEL 695.25-2.81388651.652.78
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1893.750.06375701.062.69
WIPRO 605.05-1.64331646.812.37
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1167.95-0.62316942.512.27
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 3274.85-0.95314122.892.25
L&T 1956.05-2.36274800.551.97
ITC LTD. 217.05-0.77267465.001.91
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 16335.2-5.35259954.201.86
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 8189.61.90247391.491.77
TITAN COMPANY 2528.15-1.40224445.661.61
AXIS BANK LTD. 712.5-2.24218576.541.56
ULTRATECH CEMENT 7357.65-1.44212390.081.52
ONGC 163.65-1.91210015.891.50
SUN PHARMA. 808.75-1.37194046.221.39
NESTLE INDIA 18974.251.28182941.591.31
TATA MOTORS LTD. 501.85-2.68166644.651.19
JSW STEEL 666.25-2.38161047.311.15
TECH MAHINDRA 1593.55-4.40154683.951.11
POWER GRID CORPO 215.10.20150041.991.07
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 723.9-1.91147802.411.06
TATA STEEL 1169.7-3.06142900.341.02
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE 641.45-1.23135462.260.97
NTPC 134.1-0.59130032.290.93
SBI LIFE INSURANCE 1240.650.15124100.150.89
GRASIM INDS. 1792.1-2.12117971.530.84
INDIAN OIL CORP 121.7-3.02114570.310.82
HINDALCO INDUS. 506.70.65113864.180.81
DIVI'S LAB 4179.4-3.47110949.940.79
MAHI. & MAHI 875.2-0.60108804.210.78
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 3419.83.3598957.730.71
COAL INDIA 158.75-3.8197833.310.70
SHREE CEMENT 25037.2-3.9790336.090.65
BRITANNIA IND. 3618.30.3687153.380.62
BHARAT PETROLEUM 381.7-2.8882800.380.59
DR. REDDY'S LABS 4496.15-2.0774823.530.54
EICHER MOTORS 2711.1-0.8374126.910.53
CIPLA 867.45-1.6869986.820.50
TATA CONSUMER PRODUC 726.550.4266955.340.48
INDUSIND BANK 854.1-2.6366155.740.47
UPL 786.9-2.6660122.740.43
HERO MOTOCORP 2750.11.5054948.440.39
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"   |  "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."   |   “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”   |   Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Attention Investors
    “Revised guidelines on margin collection ==> 1. Stock Brokers can accept securities as margin from clients only by way of pledge in the depository system w.e.f. September 1, 2020. | 2. Update your mobile number & email Id with your stock broker/depository participant and receive OTP directly from depository on your email id and/or mobile number to create pledge. | 3. Pay 20% upfront margin of the transaction value to trade in cash market segment. | 4. Investors may please refer to the Exchange's Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) issued vide circular reference NSE/INSP/45191 dated July 31, 2020 and NSE/INSP/45534 dated August 31, 2020 and other guidelines issued from time to time in this regard. | 5. Check your Securities /MF/ Bonds in the consolidated account statement issued by NSDL/CDSL every month. .......... Issued in the interest of Investors”
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap  | KYC relating mandatory documents in vernacular languages

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / MSEI / CDSL

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MSEI- 15100 /CDSL- 39800
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE /BSE/MSE INZ000185032 DP - IN-DP-81-2015

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    SEBI Regn No. : INZ000029436


    Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick
    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in
    For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion