BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Apr 18, 2019   ABB India  1432.3 [ 1.68% ]|ACC  1697.45[ -0.13% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  234 [ 1.06% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1465.35 [ 0.65% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  771.2 [ 0.07% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3063[ -0.21% ]|Bank of Baroda  126.35[ -3.25% ]|Bharti Airtel  346.75[ -0.54% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  75.9[ -0.91% ]|Bharat Petroleum  362.15 [ 1.39% ]|Britannia Ind.  2999.75[ -0.75% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  562 [ 0.48% ]|Coal India  251.75 [ 0.22% ]|Colgate Palm.  1217.95[ -0.44% ]|Dabur India  404.8[ -1.11% ]|DLF Ltd.  183.15[ -0.05% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2800.9[ -0.88% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  351.95[ -0.04% ]|Grasim Inds.  865.4[ -2.02% ]|HCL Technologies  1100.35[ -0.57% ]|HDFC  2003.9[ -1.16% ]|HDFC Bank  2290.15[ -0.63% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2739.3 [ 0.20% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1737.45[ -0.05% ]|Hindalco Indus.  207.25[ -3.33% ]|ICICI Bank  404.9[ -0.47% ]|IDFC L  45.35[ -1.84% ]|Indian Hotels Co  153.65[ -0.03% ]|IndusInd Bank  1764[ -2.86% ]|Infosys  716.4[ -1.03% ]|ITC Ltd.  304.35[ -0.88% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  183.4[ -2.96% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1376.7[ -0.67% ]|L&T  1360.75[ -1.57% ]|Lupin Ltd.  834.1 [ 0.25% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  683.4[ -0.56% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  7441.1[ -0.31% ]|MTNL  12.94 [ 3.85% ]|Nestle India  10952.7[ -1.60% ]|NIIT Ltd.  104.65[ -4.03% ]|NMDC Ltd.  104.3 [ 0.29% ]|NTPC  135.4[ -1.46% ]|ONGC  160.2[ -0.16% ]|Punj. NationlBak  90.1[ -2.86% ]|Power Grid Corpo  194.2[ -1.35% ]|Reliance Inds.  1382.9 [ 2.79% ]|SBI  310.9[ -1.55% ]|Vedanta  178.7[ -3.51% ]|Shipping Corpn.  35.05 [ 0.14% ]|Sun Pharma.  462.1[ -0.04% ]|Tata Chemicals  596.05[ -2.37% ]|Tata Global Beverage  208.35[ -3.23% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  235.9 [ 2.32% ]|Tata Steel  542.85[ -1.77% ]|Tata Power Co.  70.55[ -1.12% ]|Tata Consultancy  2145.5 [ 0.61% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  799.35 [ 0.28% ]|UltraTech Cement  4250.55[ -0.08% ]|United Spirits  552.4[ -0.33% ]|Wipro Ltd  284.8 [ 1.32% ]|Zee Entertainment En  402.45[ -3.22% ]|

Markets

Index Composition

(As On Apr 18, 2019)
[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price (  )Change (%)Mkt Cap (   Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1385.953.14878519.1310.23
TATA CONSULTANCY 2150.050.85806781.479.40
HDFC BANK 2293.65-0.49624631.227.28
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1739.90.07376636.924.39
ITC LTD. 304.4-0.91373152.754.35
HDFC 2003.75-1.13344933.024.02
INFOSYS 717.05-0.97312758.103.64
SBI 310.8-1.56277376.933.23
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1369.65-1.20261443.673.05
ICICI BANK 404.4-0.63260704.023.04
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 7447.45-0.14224972.612.62
ONGC 160.60.09206101.762.40
AXIS BANK LTD. 771.20.01198367.022.31
L&T 1360.7-1.49190814.382.22
BAJAJ FINANCE L 3014.45-0.59174225.682.03
WIPRO LTD 284.81.38171852.842.00
COAL INDIA 251.45-0.05154961.801.80
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1102.65-0.39149550.091.74
INDIAN OIL CORP 156.10.25146955.021.71
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1469.60.72140963.711.64
BHARTI AIRTEL 346.95-0.51138689.801.62
NTPC 135.35-1.59133922.831.56
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 7571.15-0.10120484.341.40
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4259.950.11116997.841.36
SUN PHARMA. 463.20.14111137.201.29
INDUSIND BANK 1764.3-2.80106363.611.24
POWER GRID CORPO 194.3-1.29101649.791.18
TITAN COMPANY 1125.40.4799911.451.16
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 3069.50.0388821.211.03
MAHI. & MAHI 684.65-0.5085115.180.99
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 390.55-1.2880881.020.94
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 351.950.0980045.300.93
BHARAT PETROLEUM 362.91.5178722.180.92
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 800.350.2878703.420.92
JSW STEEL 299.152.7372311.150.84
BRITANNIA IND. 2997.75-0.7572041.420.84
TATA MOTORS LTD. 236.252.4968213.610.79
VEDANTA 178.6-3.4366389.130.77
TATA STEEL 543.1-1.8365396.070.76
YES BANK LTD. 255.8-3.9959244.250.69
EICHER MOTORS 21023.9-1.1557360.500.67
GRASIM INDS. 867.25-1.8457030.220.66
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 307.2-1.8356819.970.66
HERO MOTOCORP 2741.550.0654756.120.64
UPL 934.050.0147575.150.55
HINDALCO INDUS. 207.2-3.6046528.190.54
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2799.1-0.9246483.520.54
CIPLA 561.550.3945244.150.53
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 402.3-3.1838639.570.45
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 800.55-3.8334215.770.40
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / CDSL / MCX-SX

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MCX-SX-15100
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE CM / F&O / CDS - INB / INF - 231209835, BSECM- INB 011209831, MCX-SX-INE 261209835

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    FMC Unique Member Code : MCX/TM/CORP/1751


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion