BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 21, 2018 - 9:37AM   ABB India  1447.6 [ 0.77% ]|ACC  1570.05 [ 0.49% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  225.75 [ 0.31% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1321.25 [ 2.47% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  625.4 [ 2.66% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  2824 [ 1.03% ]|Bank of Baroda  117.3 [ 0.86% ]|Bharti Airtel  371.8 [ 0.57% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  75.45 [ 1.14% ]|Bharat Petroleum  374.15 [ 2.48% ]|Britannia Ind.  5919.1[ -0.62% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  668.35 [ 1.35% ]|Coal India  284.5 [ 1.41% ]|Colgate Palm.  1127.7 [ 0.94% ]|Dabur India  461[ -1.02% ]|DLF Ltd.  203.4 [ 1.04% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2644.25 [ 1.56% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  393.3 [ 2.36% ]|Grasim Inds.  1073.15 [ 0.57% ]|HCL Technologies  1083.35[ -0.37% ]|HDFC  1862.2 [ 1.70% ]|HDFC Bank  1986.05 [ 1.23% ]|Hero MotoCorp  3168.05 [ 0.82% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  1640[ -0.54% ]|Hindalco Indus.  238.95 [ 1.27% ]|ICICI Bank  330.25 [ 2.93% ]|IDFC L  47.6[ -0.83% ]|Indian Hotels Co  129.3 [ 0.62% ]|IndusInd Bank  1815.65 [ 0.61% ]|Infosys  713.35[ -0.98% ]|ITC Ltd.  304.1 [ 1.49% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  240.75 [ 3.50% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1240.95 [ 1.14% ]|L&T  1344.5 [ 0.92% ]|Lupin Ltd.  920.5 [ 1.27% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  965.7 [ 1.94% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  8191[ -0.19% ]|MTNL  15.75 [ 0.64% ]|Nestle India  10150.1[ -0.03% ]|NIIT Ltd.  90.1 [ 0.33% ]|NMDC Ltd.  119 [ 0.80% ]|NTPC  171.95 [ 1.69% ]|ONGC  178.15 [ 0.85% ]|Punj. NationlBak  79.8 [ 0.63% ]|Power Grid Corpo  199.1 [ 0.48% ]|Reliance Inds.  1225.7 [ 1.27% ]|SBI  275.05 [ 1.34% ]|Vedanta  231.55 [ 0.67% ]|Shipping Corpn.  50.15 [ 0.91% ]|Sun Pharma.  652.6 [ 0.82% ]|Tata Chemicals  738.6[ -0.09% ]|Tata Global Beverage  236 [ 0.66% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  255.45 [ 1.09% ]|Tata Steel  644.2 [ 3.83% ]|Tata Power Co.  75.7 [ 0.33% ]|Tata Consultancy  2066.1[ -0.52% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  761[ -1.16% ]|UltraTech Cement  4090 [ 0.98% ]|United Spirits  558.55[ -0.38% ]|Wipro Ltd  332.7[ -0.02% ]|Zee Entertainment En  449.05[ -0.63% ]|

Indices

(As on 21 Sep 2018 9:34AM)
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.
Up/Down Index NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
  NSE Index11,271.3011,327.8511,263.6011,325.5091.150.81
  CNX 100 11,539.6011,594.0511,532.8511,591.4591.600.80
  CNX 200 5,992.006,015.755,988.956,015.3046.550.78
  CNX Auto 10,616.7510,626.9510,547.3010,577.6049.700.47
  CNX Bank 26,331.0526,490.4026,251.2026,458.95181.600.69
  CNX Commo3,801.903,830.003,801.503,829.6051.301.36
  CNX Consum5,058.655,074.205,056.255,067.9529.300.58
  CNX DOI 2,744.552,751.352,744.002,750.2013.350.49
  CNX Energy15,567.5015,688.8515,565.9015,670.95212.501.37
  CNX Fin11,043.0511,187.7511,038.2011,166.25193.201.76
  CNX FMCG30,555.8530,767.3530,554.6030,698.75211.050.69
  CNX HighBeta1,848.041,848.041,848.041,848.04-7.84-0.42
  CNX Infra 3,171.803,193.403,170.053,187.2527.000.85
  CNX IT 16,023.6516,047.2015,925.9015,977.05-86.90-0.54
  CNX LVI 10,223.1310,223.1310,223.1310,223.13-29.85-0.29
  CNX Media 2,623.902,627.502,594.602,606.751.950.07
  CNX Metal 3,724.403,761.953,724.403,761.5569.751.89
  CNX Midcap 18,951.8018,986.5518,890.5018,939.70122.950.65
  CNX MNC14,108.2514,132.6514,027.9514,050.751.450.01
  CNX Pharma10,542.9510,591.2010,531.1010,586.30129.351.24
  CNX PSE3,683.953,705.653,682.153,704.4049.601.36
  CNX PSU Bank2,908.502,926.402,907.452,919.7538.351.33
  CNX Realty 259.85260.55257.45258.050.300.12
  CNX Smallcap7,211.657,229.957,177.457,193.1526.100.36
  CNX SSI14,977.8515,062.9014,960.6015,047.1081.700.55
  CNX_DF4,902.494,902.494,902.494,902.497.100.15
  CNX5009,585.109,617.109,580.659,615.7570.050.73
  CPSE2,348.702,359.952,346.002,359.4029.551.27
  LIX 15 4,292.254,298.004,223.154,291.10-10.60-0.25
  LIX15 Midcap4,148.704,158.104,125.654,143.5032.350.79
  MID200 3,208.153,239.853,208.153,239.1532.751.02
  NI 15 6,952.856,971.856,941.706,952.8536.300.52
  Nifty FSC1004,000.014,000.014,000.014,000.01-72.21-1.77
  Nifty LMC2506,001.206,001.206,001.206,001.20-39.94-0.66
  Nifty MCap505,082.255,096.555,065.455,080.1036.950.73
  Nifty MSC4006,357.296,357.296,357.296,357.29-58.02-0.90
  Nifty PBI15,033.7515,109.7514,966.6015,098.6565.700.44
  NIFTY SME 1,515.151,515.151,515.151,515.15-0.09-0.01
  Nifty100 EWI13,874.8013,924.1513,867.1013,914.10101.650.74
  Nifty100LV308,878.708,911.108,877.008,901.5551.000.58
  Nifty50 EWI 12,919.4012,963.0512,904.7512,962.0093.250.72
  NiftyAlpha5014,103.4014,143.4514,047.2014,102.5041.850.30
  NiftyMCap1506,640.956,640.956,640.956,640.95-62.26-0.93
  NiftySCap2505,834.775,834.775,834.775,834.77-50.16-0.85
  NSEMID 29,348.8529,496.5029,348.8529,421.95204.300.70
  NSEQuality302,682.102,684.102,665.802,677.65-5.15-0.19
  NV 20 5,372.505,385.655,360.405,384.2514.950.28
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / CDSL / MCX-SX

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MCX-SX-15100
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE CM / F&O / CDS - INB / INF - 231209835, BSECM- INB 011209831, MCX-SX-INE 261209835

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    FMC Unique Member Code : MCX/TM/CORP/1751


    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion