BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Oct 16, 2019   ABB India  1519.1 [ 1.49% ]|ACC  1521.4 [ 1.50% ]|Ambuja Cements Ltd.  202.6 [ 2.92% ]|Asian Paints Ltd.  1765.7[ -2.04% ]|Axis Bank Ltd.  693.5 [ 0.51% ]|Bajaj Auto Ltd.  3020.85 [ 0.38% ]|Bank of Baroda  87.3[ -0.80% ]|Bharti Airtel  385.2 [ 0.43% ]|Bharat Heavy Ele  41.85[ -2.11% ]|Bharat Petroleum  511.95 [ 4.43% ]|Britannia Ind.  3177.5[ -0.09% ]|Cairn India Ltd.  285.4 [ 0.90% ]|Cipla  446.55[ -0.07% ]|Coal India  194.65 [ 1.75% ]|Colgate Palm.  1524.45[ -2.06% ]|Dabur India  455.85 [ 1.29% ]|DLF Ltd.  159.65 [ 2.27% ]|Dr. Reddy's Labs  2700.8 [ 0.66% ]|GAIL (India) Ltd.  126.8[ -0.94% ]|Grasim Inds.  730.6 [ 3.79% ]|HCL Technologies  1100.85 [ 1.55% ]|HDFC  2050.05 [ 1.83% ]|HDFC Bank  1221.2[ -0.14% ]|Hero MotoCorp  2603[ -2.73% ]|Hindustan Unilever L  2071.8 [ 0.41% ]|Hindalco Indus.  188.2[ -2.23% ]|ICICI Bank  435.3 [ 0.83% ]|IDFC L  31.35 [ 0.48% ]|Indian Hotels Co  149.3 [ 0.23% ]|IndusInd Bank  1274.45 [ 0.19% ]|Infosys  771.45 [ 0.48% ]|ITC Ltd.  243.7[ -1.54% ]|Jindal St & Pwr  102.3[ -0.82% ]|Kotak Mahindra Bank  1606.05[ -0.54% ]|L&T  1424.8[ -0.58% ]|Lupin Ltd.  732.3 [ 1.55% ]|Mahi. & Mahi  584.1[ -0.09% ]|Maruti Suzuki India  6976.85[ -0.16% ]|MTNL  5.2[ -3.17% ]|Nestle India  14348.6 [ 1.90% ]|NIIT Ltd.  87.25 [ 2.71% ]|NMDC Ltd.  102.8 [ 1.48% ]|NTPC  117.5[ -1.63% ]|ONGC  141.6 [ 2.05% ]|Punj. NationlBak  57.3[ -1.04% ]|Power Grid Corpo  198.7[ -1.32% ]|Reliance Inds.  1372.7 [ 0.69% ]|SBI  255.9[ -0.97% ]|Vedanta  149.7[ -2.44% ]|Shipping Corpn.  43.2[ -3.25% ]|Sun Pharma.  399.5 [ 0.73% ]|Tata Chemicals  594.15 [ 0.99% ]|Tata Global Beverage  275.6[ -0.79% ]|Tata Motors Ltd.  125.8[ -0.91% ]|Tata Steel  347.45[ -0.47% ]|Tata Power Co.  58.05[ -2.76% ]|Tata Consultancy  2045.85 [ 0.41% ]|Tech Mahindra Ltd.  727.35 [ 1.01% ]|UltraTech Cement  4284.3 [ 1.86% ]|United Spirits  626.15 [ 1.29% ]|Wipro Ltd  248.85 [ 2.11% ]|Zee Entertainment En  259.75 [ 3.57% ]|

Markets

New 52 week High / Low

(As on Oct 16, 2019)
You can view the list of companies which have crossed their previous 52 week high on a particular day. Click on the stock symbol to get detailed stock quotes.
ScripLTP (  )52 Week High (  )52 Week Low (  )
Ace Integrated Solut 13.1036.0013.10
Adhunik Industries 115.50119.8535.50
AdlabsEntertainment 2.1015.402.10
Ahlada Engineers 38.10153.0038.00
Metalyst Forgings 4.7013.804.55
Airo Lam 25.5038.0020.15
Alchemist 0.754.700.75
Allahabad Bank 24.5559.0024.40
Almondz Global Secur 8.7028.908.65
GE Power India 704.25938.00685.25
ANI Integrated Serv 27.1579.2527.10
Anik Industries 5.8529.005.50
Arcotech Ltd. 1.559.651.55
Arvind Ltd. 42.70355.9541.85
Ashiana Housing Ltd. 96.90137.2094.10
Autoline Industries 26.3573.0026.05
Autolite (I) 18.9048.7018.25
Bang Overseas Ltd. 18.5563.4018.45
Bartronics India Ltd 1.608.401.60
BASF India Lt 959.201,746.75920.00
B C Power Controls L 8.7015.358.70
Beardsell Ltd. 10.0027.959.60
BF Investment Ltd. 316.15343.00168.05
Bhandari Hosiery 1.052.551.00
Bharat Wire Ropes Lt 24.3086.4524.10
Bhartiya Interna 129.10340.00129.10
Bharat Heavy Ele 41.8578.8541.30
Binani Industrie 8.0595.008.05
Biofil Chemicals 4.359.254.30
B L Kashyap & Sons 7.2027.307.15
Blue Coast Hotels L 1.9062.001.90
Bohra Industries 3.3531.253.35
C & C Constructions 2.8533.652.75
Cambridge Technology 24.0059.0022.55
Celebrity Fashions L 4.5510.604.55
CL Educate 72.60147.7071.10
Coffee Day Enterpris 34.30318.0034.30
Adroit Infotech 6.8524.206.85
Ausom Enterprise 26.7561.1025.25
Cox & Kings L 2.50214.952.50
Creative Eye 1.253.001.25
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd 295.45484.00295.00
Dhunseri Investments 188.70367.00181.70
Digicontent 5.1516.004.80
Dolat Investment 61.6063.7533.50
Dolphin Offshore Ent 8.3559.758.35
DQ Entertainment (In 2.4010.202.40
Easun Reyrolle L 3.2010.703.20
eClerx Services 391.051,229.50388.20
Educomp Solutions 1.104.451.05
Emco Ltd. 0.709.500.70
Eveready Industr 36.10233.5536.10
Flexituff Ventures 5.8066.305.80
Fourth Dimension Sol 14.7063.9014.70
Genesys Int.Corp. 68.50166.0067.60
Ginni Filaments 7.0019.406.20
Global Offshore Ser 5.7023.905.45
Delta Magnets Ltd. 34.1598.9534.15
Grand Foundry 6.356.351.25
GSS Infotech 21.65144.8021.65
GTL Ltd. 1.608.601.60
Guj. Leasing Fin 1.301.901.25
Gujarat Fluorochem 714.00750.00712.50
GVK Power & Infrastr 2.808.602.65
HMT Ltd. 10.7524.759.90
HDFC Life Insurance 610.60615.85344.40
HDIL 2.6029.702.60
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd. 135.75329.00133.75
Hilton Metal Forging 6.9027.506.80
Hindustan Media Vent 69.50149.9065.55
SKIL Infrastructure 3.8018.453.80
Hubtown 12.7551.0011.25
Indiabulls Housing F 173.05976.80166.95
Indiabulls Ventures 81.55478.6581.55
IMP Powers 14.7572.9014.00
Indian Bank 108.95292.70108.00
Indostar Capital Fin 181.00442.70178.55
Innovative Tyres & T 12.5030.8012.50
IRB InvIT Fund 58.4175.6058.06
ITD Cementation Indi 36.60143.8535.05
Jain Irrigation 12.8076.8012.55
Jammu & Kashmir Bank 30.8565.7530.70
Jet Airways 17.10366.9517.10
Jet Knitwears 21.9056.0021.90
JVL Agro Industries 0.758.050.75
Jindal Photo 13.2047.5012.20
Kalyani Forge 164.75332.25155.05
Karnataka Bank 68.80141.2568.20
KM Sugar Mills 5.9010.555.90
Kohinoor Foods Ltd. 9.9039.109.90
Kothari Products 54.80128.0054.00
Lakshmi Precn.Sc 3.1018.253.10
Lakshmi Vilas Ba 20.9597.4020.95
Landmark Property De 1.457.151.35
Madhucon Project 3.6010.903.50
BKM Industries 0.8012.150.80
Mangalam Timber 5.2523.855.25
Mayur Uniquoters 205.50405.95204.20
McLeod Russel 6.45144.806.45
MCX 1,027.851,110.00643.50
Mercator Ltd. 0.7518.450.75
Next Mediaworks 9.0026.958.90
MT Educare Ltd. 13.3094.2513.30
Music Broadcast 33.4568.0031.10
Nandani Creation 5.5022.205.50
Nestle India 14,351.5014,403.559,300.00
Nagarjuna Fertilizer 2.7510.302.75
Omkar Speciality Che 4.7529.504.75
One Point One Soluti 13.3545.0012.20
Orient Green Power C 1.757.801.75
Ortel Communications 0.658.500.65
8K Miles Software 41.75206.0041.75
PAE 2.802.802.05
Pil Italica Lifestyl 4.5510.504.05
PG Electroplast Ltd. 35.75139.7034.60
Piramal Phytocare 17.8038.4516.25
PNB Housing Finance 380.001,038.95371.20
Polycab India 718.50737.95525.15
Pradip Overseas 0.452.100.45
Rajshree Sugars 16.6030.9014.60
Ramco Systems Lt 150.25326.90150.00
Rane Engine Valve Lt 206.20645.00196.00
Kridhan Infra 6.1053.755.60
Reliance Capital 13.35275.0012.90
Ruchi Infrastructure 1.855.001.85
Rushil Decor Ltd. 99.90709.0099.90
Sanwaria Consumer 1.5512.751.55
Sathavahana Ispa 3.9512.403.95
SBI Life Insurance 877.35892.50515.55
Paisalo Digital L 432.85435.95291.00
SecUR Credentials 43.05128.0040.95
Seya Industries 367.20499.90340.00
Arihant Superstructu 24.0566.3024.05
Shree Rama Multi 3.307.503.30
Shriram Pistons 725.001,276.50690.00
Sical Logistics 20.65166.9020.65
Siemens Ltd. 1,611.251,618.00852.40
Signet Industries 18.4054.0018.15
Sintex Industrie 1.3513.251.35
Sintex Plastics Tech 2.4032.252.40
SMS Lifesciences Ind 232.55840.00226.80
Spandana Sphoorty Fi 1,105.451,139.00691.10
State Trading 45.95148.8041.65
SPML Infra 6.9064.456.90
Supreme Infrastructu 9.5036.959.50
Talwalkars Healthclu 3.65140.503.65
Talwalkars Better Va 2.6066.002.40
Tantia Constructions 1.305.501.30
Tejas Networks 77.20286.6072.00
Thiru Arooran 3.7536.903.75
United Polyfab Gujar 8.5539.458.55
Va Tech Wabag Ltd. 180.55362.95179.00
Viceroy Hotels L 1.206.401.10
Vipul Ltd. 28.2055.5026.50
Visa Steel 3.2510.503.05
Vishwaraj Sugar Ind 60.3561.5060.10
VST Industries 3,843.903,966.002,671.55
Weizmann 21.4557.9520.95
Whirlpool of Ind 2,134.302,157.051,270.00
Williamson Magor 13.8576.8013.55
Zee Learn Ltd. 14.6542.2014.50
Zee Media Corp 5.1529.905.15
  • Attention Investors
    Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"
    Attention Investors
    "No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."
    Attention Investors
    “KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets-once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker,DP, Mutual Fund ect.) you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.”
    Attention Investors
    Dispatch of physical statement may be discontinued from next year if the account continues to remain zero balance and nil transactions during the year.
    Privacy| Disclaimer| Copyright| Broker Norms| Term & Conditions| Notices| Contact us|Sitemap

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE INVESTMENT PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : NSE / BSE / MSEI / CDSL

    MEMBER ID : NSE-12098 / BSE-3131 / MSEI- 15100 /CDSL- 39800
    SEBI Regn No. : NSE /BSE/MSE INZ000185032 DP - IN-DP-81-2015

    Corporate Name : FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD.
    Corporate Member : MCX

    MEMBER ID : MCX-45035
    SEBI Regn No. : INZ000029436


    Filing of complaints on SCORES – Easy & quick
    For any type of grievances please mail to: grievance@fairinvest.co.in
    For any further query please mail to: support@fairinvest.co.in / fair_invest@rediffmail.com

    Copyrights @ 2015 © FAIR INTERMEDIATE PRODUCTS PVT LTD. All rights reserved.

    Designed, developed and content provided by dion